Food Hygiene Ratings
Home - List Regions - List Local Authorities - List Post Codes
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Ryedale548244.612.583.913.58
South Hams7932834.771.762.942.82
Sedgemoor11011724.821.682.833.08
Barrow-in-Furness494484.63.434.093.94
Derbyshire Dales887494.573.694.744.78
King's Lynn and West Norfolk12402354.594.314.484.75
Hillingdon17431734.135.055.346.25
Durham38225024.443.885.354.45
Sunderland19181644.415.085.65.94
Northumberland29704524.743.553.94.03
Bury10291434.593.694.554.2
South Gloucestershire14123994.574.774.44.61
Wychavon6273264.564.234.314.67
Canterbury City13871954.614.24.864.57
Horsham1025524.72.453.683.77
Redbridge15321514.255.255.66.98
Broadland7941114.862.92.854.27
Thurrock8741184.513.913.744.8
Bradford35194704.453.434.54.67
Redcar and Cleveland940884.732.483.343
Merthyr Tydfil50404.115.015.475.77
Trafford17732904.34.024.435.43
Caerphilly1333934.34.746.015.6
York17251704.553.963.74.51
Burnley7661104.513.824.34.78
Corby35664.613.644.033.86
Torfaen6511194.134.875.616.41
South Norfolk8411724.863.323.544.35
Rother903354.545.425.895.71
South Ribble545334.693.383.63.49
Bromley16875274.254.675.395.47
Wolverhampton15591904.533.53.354.31
Bassetlaw868754.880.911.761.34
Adur385404.762.382.753.42
Maldon491764.841.62.192.42
Staffordshire Moorlands683264.53.794.14.32
Lancaster City1088814.63.114.034.21
Elmbridge947764.761.612.812.32
Reading11091074.353.534.544.73
Portsmouth16311474.434.145.095
Tunbridge Wells8611114.771.712.172.29
West Lancashire717954.554.95.235.45
South Holland6041414.674.744.834.45
Ribble Valley542924.822.583.433.17
East Devon12571734.494.475.855.26
Wirral19422414.315.185.385.73
Wigan195504.094.625.76.22
Guildford8111154.613.193.954.33
North Hertfordshire9131464.563.552.124.26
Colchester12322504.763.344.484.41
North Kesteven813644.792.472.913.51
Rochdale13082924.42.694.694.84
Ealing22103473.785.566.647.16
Forest Heath457884.762.493.813.12
Amber Valley928734.643.183.63.76
Denbighshire958294.672.693.033.5
Mansfield698814.354.864.884.77
Southend-On-Sea13701934.194.845.135.31
Liverpool32821844.263.675.014.77
Oxford City1306464.483.823.954.3
Chorley7771124.65.065.145.03
Oldham1590904.433.235.154.71
Derby City1678894.652.923.253.3
Reigate and Banstead7291224.693.213.853.44
Shropshire241304.73.744.34.26
Kingston-Upon-Thames985654.43.764.594.76
Herefordshire15403714.563.564.534.7
Leeds4836654.482.674.445.02
Vale of Glamorgan10342004.285.075.125.16
Blaenau Gwent532884.132.695.195.52
Telford and Wrekin Council11241404.522.793.514.21
Stevenage464534.691.532.583.07
Nuneaton and Bedworth7061094.663.164.753.69
Thanet1310384.880.261.30.46
Wycombe10161484.234.554.915.85
Torbay109904.63.554.284.16
Exeter City971284.613.54.114.06
Cornwall4585664.674.625.075.24
Epping Forest8681864.594.654.85.09
Bolsover5851054.753.133.083.56
Chelmsford11561364.72.823.853.93
Dover1038954.654.225.134.93
Cheltenham866434.573.533.865.36
Warrington15432054.741.812.483.97
East Staffordshire96454.433.535.055.02
Surrey Heath523494.671.993.33.53
Neath Port Talbot982494.414.234.894.93
Cherwell9581334.653.673.844.55
Chiltern640914.493.654.054.83
Mid and East Antrim9631774.733.773.933.74
Wellingborough600314.552.983.94.53
City of London Corporation16701334.613.64.773.16
Hull City18532424.433.95.115.57
Fermanagh and Omagh12031464.692.384.313.45
Leicester City25402214.155.656.796.49
Tower Hamlets2506764.154.114.875.9
Stroud828934.524.434.934.84
St Edmundsbury7911444.792.293.022.82
Pendle772304.644.334.744.59
South Tyneside996704.464.395.035.31
Dacorum9841264.654.174.664.27
Blackpool175104.423.495.525.5
Christchurch334904.763.473.923.98
Weymouth and Portland4873934.823.674.693.85
Gedling590864.7722.773.14
Islington18662733.955.45.966.34
Mendip10831554.782.633.033.14
Teignbridge1190764.872.692.813.63
Worthing855594.652.673.34.16
Birmingham59798604.114.785.485.87
Broxtowe6851034.344.315.295.25
North Lincolnshire12631084.414.084.235.04
Rushmoor577734.475.124.364.97
North Somerset96554.44.114.935.18
South Buckinghamshire541384.543.564.175.03
Copeland623344.643.243.873.68
Powys20901844.482.983.983.82
Enfield19361384.065.365.36.65
Causeway Coast and Glens13281454.772.093.543.19
Middlesbrough9501854.582.843.313.11
Ards and North Down10852014.712.53.984
North West Leicestershire714794.623.454.474.44
Eden7721024.841.612.672.49
West Berkshire1063824.642.963.483.26
Calderdale15585104.364.214.665.26
Lincoln City892654.761.792.972.84
North Norfolk12724354.73.383.784.5
Chesterfield8201004.72.263.33.49
Cardiff29373404.344.454.965.04
Harrogate12551534.862.663.392.88
Woking674784.772.612.873.46
Halton821854.633.524.163.58
St Helens112414.265.86.586.02
South Kesteven9572144.772.573.543.02
Hounslow14451734.094.475.276.06
Darlington811994.821.71.72.02
Huntingdonshire8883844.584.354.324.23
Newark and Sherwood953674.762.573.022.94
Purbeck56194.783.164.454.14
Rotherham17901574.462.353.744.31
Harborough6531194.753.463.874.07
Sefton19281344.672.753.563.45
Hinckley and Bosworth773784.613.424.364.11
Gwynedd19111274.822.172.973.28
Southampton1279554.753.724.134.39
St Albans City8181014.514.955.365.37
East Dorset5191394.853.253.553.46
Derry City and Strabane11571414.683.14.454.65
Brighton and Hove26823974.522.943.784.75
Swansea182724.523.024.54.35
West Oxfordshire7811154.861.652.452.16
Camden26841853.915.446.726.7
Nottingham City24272374.642.893.373.55
Barking and Dagenham955543.875.346.568.01
Dartford772694.563.564.513.78
South Somerset15192224.782.913.723.75
Allerdale9921184.464.015.174.25
Sheffield37555934.443.144.234.5
Breckland1147844.64.94.855.54
Tonbridge and Malling875854.494.113.94.34
Gravesham639404.662.573.363.67
Tewkesbury599434.495.145.585.63
Chichester12181384.72.243.552.81
Fareham598384.62.773.743.12
South Cambridgeshire977624.822.213.123.01
South Northamptonshire695854.663.553.884.43
Waltham Forest15172294.034.996.426.41
Milton Keynes18051924.623.153.763.85
Cheshire East2388994.712.544.034.06
Daventry673724.862.292.374.19
Watford650654.413.974.554.57
Stafford115614.423.74.685.03
Newport12251474.483.764.14.37
Merton1229934.43.614.914.85
Kensington and Chelsea1615964.513.774.894.34
Wyre8611234.642.674.154.14
Mid Suffolk6102414.712.753.583.29
Hambleton804964.752.322.872.59
Blaby569764.474.415.224.78
Blackburn9512294.284.485.475.96
High Peak702124.72.963.554.2
East Northamptonshire6421004.742.823.593.69
Westminster41442794.173.945.915.29
Barnsley15622184.642.233.184.03
North Dorset4922724.793.114.073.61
Isle of Wight16043644.483.993.854.27
Kirklees33283164.374.644.725.39
Wokingham8141174.72.162.863.61
Worcester City5022584.673.583.533.68
Richmondshire592154.821.012.163.21
East Cambridgeshire583844.614.263.64.33
Preston1199864.534.294.364.99
Bath and North East Somerset13054034.634.314.944.61
Bristol32767644.523.113.684
Doncaster25651934.423.494.244.96
River Tees524.2576
Wakefield21034844.562.643.874.35
East Hampshire815884.72.633.623.59
Richmond-Upon-Thames12262064.383.74.374.61
Brentwood554484.742.783.253.18
Havering14132634.274.445.225.84
Broxbourne5541114.593.794.24.12
Rochford509824.722.93.373.5
Tandridge628554.564.615.325
Craven5302574.812.683.743.58
Salford17101674.434.383.654.99
Erewash829714.662.264.243.12
Newcastle Upon Tyne21163184.513.443.714.22
North Devon1359764.891.362.032.88
Luton1046484.095.015.825.96
Poole6881274.633.964.384
Wandsworth20481214.264.555.295.21
Waveney10191214.632.353.983.8
Winchester City821414.742.833.333.71
Solihull12921484.513.794.184.75
Vale of White Horse863814.484.325.065.13
Charnwood1257494.723.514.193.97
Bournemouth16411914.633.613.394.29
Castle Point416504.52.243.713.4
West Lindsey6212394.523.193.95.41
Forest of Dean5151544.743.74.464
Havant7251424.844.414.94.68
Croydon23491824.094.45.236.66
Melton408464.613.274.364.09
South Derbyshire670534.782.963.043.51
Spelthorne628934.453.364.184.88
Lichfield6561504.453.814.284.14
East Riding of Yorkshire28271194.584.454.995.17
Haringey16251464.483.754.694.96
Dudley20211954.234.25.46.49
Fylde6391074.493.443.764.57
Tameside1407504.375.095.825.12
Swindon13081914.423.943.444.79
Ipswich900954.771.42.222.21
Oadby and Wigston312404.73.014.343.35
Belfast City27742624.583.664.684.05
Cannock Chase758164.821.971.872.66
Maidstone10371084.791.663.012.04
Mole Valley617824.623.473.783.83
Sandwell20641624.165.926.186.27
Norwich City13191214.394.435.325.67
Gosport511194.723.454.183.9
Wealden1243984.595.035.775.71
Greenwich16001464.393.334.314.9
Hastings745874.862.142.412.46
Aylesbury Vale12581014.62.773.14.19
Flintshire1088484.732.293.543.27
Babergh6551994.732.353.173.38
Slough671483.875.846.336.93
Rhondda Cynon Taf17651824.135.225.715.85
Conwy14821634.82.183.233.34
Harrow1247883.886.116.87.29
East Lindsey1761674.684.014.364.39
Gateshead14171184.533.343.784.9
Lisburn and Castlereagh City757924.791.592.732.44
Lewisham18991334.025.256.326.81
Crawley6831604.782.393.93.42
Redditch3151804.5243.984.59
South Lakeland15451184.7833.654.06
Hyndburn660574.113.715.415.74
Antrim and Newtownabbey9281794.653.124.224.12
West Somerset500344.743.393.713.96
Newry, Mourne and Down14261524.791.663.383
West Devon467974.731.333.083.53
Lewes8631924.63.774.144.4
New Forest1352724.653.213.913.81
Torridge6561464.783.523.884.57
Cambridge City12131214.434.24.844.98
Basildon9302324.693.193.813.66
Boston503574.852.53.163.2
Braintree9901394.692.373.193.66
Rugby759604.45.035.565.28
Mid Sussex11041144.791.382.691.89
Coventry2246854.563.953.974.85
Central Bedfordshire11551954.524.594.595.1
Brent19031144.064.275.946.4
Manchester40651604.333.594.425.22
Eastbourne944884.663.013.023.15
Newcastle-Under-Lyme889704.672.953.593.84
Bedford12891104.543.354.374.39
South Staffordshire63954.542.733.964.22
Bridgend11371574.355.025.254.61
West Dorset10714644.872.923.993.56
Warwick10932404.662.932.882.83
Runnymede553684.55.055.163.57
Walsall15541594.045.576.325.98
Uttlesford6751074.593.453.463.48
Stockton On Tees13281364.753.073.633.58
Stoke-On-Trent17811494.334.364.845.6
Wyre Forest4562294.534.053.944.59
Monmouthshire91804.524.133.924.32
Great Yarmouth962824.613.344.144.34
Ashfield794344.763.13.663.97
Windsor and Maidenhead1190694.663.214.13.38
Stockport18612904.383.684.145.22
Tendring9501024.761.832.842.97
North East Lincolnshire12461064.82.322.562.53
Northampton15151044.255.635.836.8
Pembrokeshire184404.711.733.443.1
Waverley999434.534.434.524.58
Stratford-on-Avon10732234.693.344.533.78
Lambeth22887823.995.265.837.04
Basingstoke and Deane7802464.682.523.863.98
Hart542634.514.644.824.83
Epsom and Ewell393664.34.714.975.39
South Oxfordshire10191504.444.815.175.33
Cotswold822814.654.414.744.54
Mid Devon51634.812.042.552.58
Rushcliffe654984.633.654.373.96
Fenland656504.664.254.444.09
Rutland347654.722.412.653.54
Carlisle City809484.81.532.142.69
Swale975784.681.913.662.65
East Hertfordshire10392494.563.193.834.16
Kettering753204.73.313.744.12
Hammersmith and Fulham16641374.423.674.565.04
Taunton Deane91004.723.123.413.87
Wrexham1005294.791.752.812.59
Harlow515764.622.962.363.58
Hertsmere6191364.115.364.26.25
Peterborough City13812814.591.972.663.07
Hackney22351653.896.386.736.85
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon14661834.762.364.013.23
Ceredigion10331094.433.944.334.91
Anglesey692234.71.783.433.06
Medway1631834.752.12.792.7
Barnet1958924.344.094.975.37
Bolton19532104.113.596.15.43
Rossendale503844.673.754.284.25
Folkestone and Hythe9481254.643.23.554.05
Knowsley609544.473.423.754.19
Cheshire West and Chester23506644.613.33.74.66
Malvern Hills4662644.583.73.864.24
Isles of Scilly9434.724.414.684.57
Test Valley806924.632.782.854.51
Three Rivers427304.63.163.524.04
Southwark26481434.284.065.345.2
Scarborough1561704.692.333.423.25
Newham1821394.024.575.556.46
North East Derbyshire696874.733.273.784.02
Carmarthenshire1676194.672.414.343.25
Eastleigh7251464.782.973.063.37
Arun1044504.613.474.784.23
Sevenoaks794444.454.374.494.91
North Warwickshire564124.534.494.735.3
North Tyneside1238674.542.364.013.43
Plymouth City152814.63.364.024.41
Bromsgrove4801884.593.763.94.21
Tamworth436554.62.182.693.05
East Suffolk21431774.762.063.163.11
Hartlepool696414.761.823.463.23
Selby621154.632.534.022.87
Mid Ulster1199874.791.983.733.67
Ashford9711004.822.223.272.94
Wiltshire27889134.494.225.074.99
Sutton7691744.335.145.555.88
Gloucester City864304.82.212.722.93
Bexley13421254.333.654.985.1
Welwyn Hatfield5382124.444.675.774.98
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Data is provided by the Food Standards Agency
Last Updated 2019-08-20 08:00:28 - 217.199.160.129 - Page generated in 0.0146 seconds.