Food Hygiene Ratings
Home - List Regions - List Local Authorities - List Post Codes
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Monmouthshire94714.5643.824.04
North West Leicestershire732814.643.144.294.24
South Derbyshire688764.842.542.792.82
Cheshire West and Chester24766434.653.163.554.55
Barnet20311464.333.54.935.27
Doncaster26012184.453.494.24.83
Bridgend11691524.375.045.244.61
Caerphilly13791194.334.565.955.47
Blackburn9811844.274.235.166.1
Northumberland29724334.783.413.763.81
Uttlesford6611184.633.123.343.18
Bromley17942834.43.914.794.91
Worthing8691114.72.383.184.06
Maldon511794.851.431.962.4
Coventry22461734.643.343.354.55
Nuneaton and Bedworth7101274.63.184.753.73
Mid Suffolk6182464.782.63.352.9
Stroud8411024.514.394.875.11
East Cambridgeshire606784.733.673.333.84
South Norfolk8052104.853.423.464.17
Kirklees33612114.374.444.45.37
Bromsgrove4882314.653.614.054.35
Exeter City1018274.693.024.013.25
Anglesey713214.771.232.882.62
Peterborough City13952734.62.382.983.3
South Northamptonshire727714.713.043.613.94
Newport11941394.573.43.764.07
Rutland359644.742.342.773.44
Halton8121044.633.14.213.34
Sandwell19643104.34.915.225.4
Babergh6811894.792.172.853.02
South Cambridgeshire9731724.874.094.284.38
New Forest13811354.663.053.833.89
Barking and Dagenham10101654.095.196.187.44
Bath and North East Somerset12484784.654.414.944.68
Hammersmith and Fulham16131744.453.584.454.65
North Devon1325754.861.652.182.86
Chelmsford12101414.712.483.443.61
Medway15822094.781.982.782.55
Gosport512124.733.214.093.53
Pendle715444.494.784.835.2
Wiltshire27349124.544.054.944.88
Sheffield37694194.532.743.793.91
Mole Valley617624.692.73.443.59
Colchester12692454.783.014.344.03
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole28364184.723.143.283.73
Stockton On Tees13211094.822.683.413.27
Eastleigh7401674.773.163.163.69
Wigan19912114.164.695.435.91
North Norfolk13064184.733.463.724.28
Bexley13301644.413.234.714.78
Leicester City25942994.265.496.586.21
Mid Ulster11831034.81.583.73.41
Ribble Valley5551004.842.263.182.96
Redbridge15291504.335.315.576.65
Blaby573904.54.125.034.71
West Lindsey6441954.652.63.434.66
Rushmoor575894.524.74.534.75
Vale of White Horse829754.494.455.165.25
Milton Keynes17872594.692.943.483.62
Tower Hamlets24511124.333.34.354.98
Wrexham1015294.811.612.962.45
Wealden1248964.664.945.525.59
Great Yarmouth943624.613.264.084.22
Hartlepool709634.791.813.393.19
South Holland6471394.724.14.23.96
Kettering754274.772.352.933.43
Denbighshire966314.613.063.453.89
Westminster39425474.263.755.644.95
Stockport18583314.53.353.964.82
Derby City17041414.692.683.092.94
Telford and Wrekin Council10901504.592.643.214.12
Sevenoaks796484.494.094.454.69
Lisburn and Castlereagh City7771084.821.182.692.27
Tendring939694.742.093.052.85
Ards and North Down11182184.722.5343.94
Northampton14851054.265.595.836.79
Luton9711514.284.245.625.15
Fareham630324.582.893.893.37
Teignbridge11911444.823.243.183.89
Castle Point422494.511.853.923.14
Croydon21512864.134.285.286.54
Epsom and Ewell396924.364.874.565.35
Fermanagh and Omagh11941404.72.454.383.48
Hinckley and Bosworth7821134.623.113.973.7
Epping Forest8962024.584.654.755.06
Torbay1098954.583.584.474.36
Rochdale13532544.452.424.344.42
Stafford1070794.523.54.474.73
Fylde6451104.62.963.124.32
Windsor and Maidenhead1185934.733.113.893.3
Tewkesbury593794.534.925.175.24
Gloucester City879214.851.762.662.61
Hackney20632404.145.576.136.06
Conwy14802034.782.13.273.38
Oxford City1283714.612.943.493.68
Mansfield7021044.295.214.914.67
Birmingham644018594.194.595.145.6
Tameside1426364.444.775.634.89
Trafford18151844.353.44.525.33
Derbyshire Dales905444.693.144.024.35
Charnwood12641154.693.834.354.31
Dudley19772834.164.475.576.74
Chichester12531374.742.053.242.81
Ryedale564264.692.253.573.1
Cannock Chase794154.841.931.962.75
Swansea19251284.562.814.414.19
Causeway Coast and Glens12901724.752.013.543.08
York17291264.613.723.644.04
King's Lynn and West Norfolk13002004.624.194.314.69
Waverley973454.54.354.274.43
Newark and Sherwood918694.82.512.812.77
West Devon513934.71.993.133.46
Mid Devon57624.841.722.282.28
Hull City18392684.573.294.414.89
Neath Port Talbot986584.443.834.864.97
Antrim and Newtownabbey9421814.732.853.934.03
Torridge6461444.813.553.854.39
East Hertfordshire10642224.593.093.674.11
Hillingdon17622674.284.164.65.4
Cornwall4595624.74.494.935.19
Hart535914.644.044.444.42
Southampton1372474.733.754.154.39
Mid and East Antrim9981734.783.473.783.38
Blackpool166604.453.765.385.5
Camden28895064.045.016.266.28
Copeland604404.723.043.433.53
Gwynedd19181214.831.882.893.17
Lambeth21182903.955.366.016.77
Southend-On-Sea13271684.284.24.64.73
Gateshead13832094.563.393.764.73
Richmondshire592274.831.192.153.29
Eastbourne975864.712.462.562.61
Burnley7691014.533.854.324.62
Rochford489744.792.783.43.61
Somerset West and Taunton1365694.743.053.513.71
St Albans City848984.544.715.095.32
Middlesbrough9581484.522.823.743.08
East Hampshire7931204.752.393.473.2
West Berkshire1073894.623.133.753.27
Dover1071824.733.44.384.27
Enfield19701714.125.465.366.57
Wokingham8331214.682.363.133.99
Eden761904.831.542.732.66
Slough710734.135.215.366.07
Guildford8351144.662.83.814.26
Broxbourne64044.653.193.823.73
Manchester42892484.323.664.455.54
Bolsover568874.722.853.073.53
Sedgemoor10822324.851.562.742.91
Leeds51537184.532.644.174.55
Thanet1320294.840.211.580.57
Walsall15632324.15.36.175.81
Swindon12542204.523.433.024.36
Rhondda Cynon Taf17431904.184.975.715.62
Rugby752734.464.325.294.63
Winchester City800664.792.53.063.58
West Suffolk12972014.812.213.022.89
Rotherham17711404.522.243.664.03
South Oxfordshire10251374.444.825.225.56
Shropshire25161554.693.393.914.2
Merton1234444.513.414.644.51
City of London Corporation16751244.633.64.563.09
West Lancashire7331044.664.194.734.75
Dorset319812444.862.743.933.23
Forest of Dean5251434.813.494.053.57
Cardiff28244354.334.385.085.07
Haringey16911634.413.384.685.05
Southwark28191444.393.714.984.71
East Lindsey1836744.723.74.164.2
Boston509674.851.492.352.44
Bassetlaw865944.910.951.691.26
Harlow528874.72.712.383.12
Wandsworth20751754.374.354.844.68
High Peak738114.683.073.644.41
Chesterfield841904.692.213.613.42
Ipswich984544.880.941.691.4
Broxtowe712834.454.184.615.27
Melton426434.643.313.984.07
Cheshire East2367884.712.443.853.96
Kensington and Chelsea16361314.573.64.574.15
Blaenau Gwent565864.122.935.195.61
South Tyneside9861094.484.214.875.13
Huntingdonshire11201924.544.444.574.59
North Lincolnshire12551304.473.84.074.63
Rother883474.595.325.695.54
Rossendale557534.693.643.994.18
Crawley6921724.782.343.873.35
Cheltenham880814.633.073.815.21
Horsham10371084.752.323.533.45
Sunderland17872664.464.635.355.58
Isle of Wight16563504.533.893.674.17
Rushcliffe679854.513.934.734.51
Hastings755594.872.062.162.32
Woking675734.692.292.863.4
Mid Sussex1150864.821.192.511.83
Stevenage450474.682.032.573.43
Harrow12861334.15.56.266.6
Harrogate12211534.82.673.653.08
Isles of Scilly11364.784.343.854.56
South Hams8412874.831.932.952.91
Chorley7881214.74.494.694.6
Craven467954.762.42.992.88
Oldham16391314.462.945.044.58
Test Valley8171274.672.52.754.12
North East Lincolnshire12181074.831.932.432.19
Nottingham City24352824.72.493.083.16
Brighton and Hove25605454.582.813.654.56
Wolverhampton16461614.453.43.134.83
Daventry710764.822.272.24.35
South Lakeland15401164.82.923.573.95
Malvern Hills4762904.623.543.694.35
Ealing22194593.984.756.216.29
Solihull13541304.593.533.954.5
Redcar and Cleveland9651114.791.932.912.71
Pembrokeshire185024.71.83.483.12
Redditch3142074.543.714.124.87
Warrington15671884.721.812.523.92
Ceredigion10071244.523.574.064.74
Islington19023594.035.265.766.14
Sefton19202644.72.533.263.32
North Warwickshire565214.564.464.735.21
Lewes7882014.72.763.343.55
Welwyn Hatfield5691174.534.295.214.8
Newry, Mourne and Down14211754.791.723.293
Scarborough1561444.722.253.172.97
Erewash819784.672.184.072.97
East Staffordshire8511564.543.014.614.37
Central Bedfordshire10492114.564.314.625.06
Richmond-Upon-Thames12353094.473.594.274.27
Adur406464.772.162.683.26
North Tyneside1200714.622.073.693.12
Hounslow15791554.24.195.295.47
Hull and Goole Port714.5754.296.43
Worcester City5252704.683.393.543.69
Gedling603934.832.052.282.84
North Hertfordshire9151544.583.382.444.05
Staffordshire Moorlands713134.53.684.054.3
Calderdale15265824.454.044.525.02
Norwich City13301714.424.365.255.56
Ashfield795384.73.163.63.89
Wellingborough619434.533.114.074.39
Wyre8841404.582.483.984.35
Flintshire1126484.762.093.573.06
Bolton19371264.23.345.814.92
Bristol33605314.553.213.693.84
Lancaster City985904.593.294.134.23
Braintree9731284.642.733.43.94
River Tees514.2586
Dacorum9711244.614.074.64.48
Vale of Glamorgan10471694.364.924.975.18
Bury1081464.643.393.984.04
South Kesteven9991714.732.943.873.19
Warwick11281644.782.642.512.5
South Gloucestershire14473434.644.564.634.31
Allerdale10111124.593.324.423.5
Lincoln City909894.781.442.822.56
North Somerset13541424.593.323.984.46
Derry City and Strabane11661484.683.224.534.61
Havering14002974.364.15.095.6
Waltham Forest16191514.054.846.246.62
Durham37317174.473.575.274.23
Newcastle Upon Tyne20753144.62.973.323.65
Reading11231034.373.74.724.86
Oadby and Wigston319394.523.514.674.12
Swale1002644.731.53.32.54
Carlisle City816694.851.221.842.18
Gravesham636524.712.363.153.51
Hyndburn680504.23.875.15.91
Selby610224.731.973.342.24
Cherwell10111124.643.693.964.41
Wyre Forest4562654.494.194.315.12
Sutton9731314.454.575.215.35
Knowsley639694.453.143.694.01
Lichfield6621884.433.844.574.37
Amber Valley976624.73.113.413.6
Brent19611284.293.275.035.41
Broadland820774.892.592.724.09
St Helens1108504.45.466.235.68
Tonbridge and Malling866914.553.724.014.05
Surrey Heath510544.661.853.583.55
Greenwich16822404.512.783.684.65
West Oxfordshire8151214.841.752.482.28
Stoke-On-Trent17702574.344.3455.68
Wirral20142484.434.965.055.29
South Staffordshire64134.582.453.724.2
East Suffolk21082724.782.013.062.94
Hambleton8181164.851.722.521.97
Bradford34635954.493.484.294.48
Corby37294.673.623.943.86
Hertsmere5861404.354.483.755.26
Belfast City27872604.623.374.633.9
Cotswold862854.723.754.683.98
Newcastle-Under-Lyme909814.732.693.263.48
Salford16172094.324.864.075.44
Folkestone and Hythe9761224.633.193.574.05
Carmarthenshire1709224.652.584.233.55
Plymouth City15161134.553.374.124.51
Buckinghamshire35193974.533.383.774.42
Basingstoke and Deane8132294.732.453.53.88
Stratford-on-Avon10961554.712.844.123.3
Tamworth420874.661.82.812.32
Canterbury City13871534.634.214.914.57
Spelthorne595814.343.844.645.05
Lewisham19571414.165.065.896.32
East Riding of Yorkshire27431614.584.314.95.21
Newham20022204.074.065.146.12
North Kesteven813824.792.52.873.54
Darlington7921044.791.852.012.13
Mendip11301934.812.623.013.13
Basildon9422194.673.373.863.84
Fenland663614.783.773.973.43
Cambridge City11781684.514.334.74.89
South Somerset15162644.812.713.623.67
Merthyr Tydfil50754.155.184.835.58
Dartford774734.593.424.093.61
South Ribble579384.792.723.033.07
Barrow-in-Furness489664.553.23.823.99
Elmbridge944644.791.452.732.13
Wychavon6583694.643.633.864.5
Herefordshire15583544.553.444.484.68
Breckland1137824.674.644.75.25
Preston1194914.573.954.234.92
Tunbridge Wells869964.741.92.622.79
Watford701864.493.774.14.36
Barnsley15403074.632.43.314.02
Bedford12501354.583.344.494.04
Runnymede553944.514.834.993.57
North East Derbyshire651674.633.033.863.9
Havant7171574.844.344.924.77
Portsmouth16721304.493.944.764.64
Maidstone1052914.731.423.112.38
Arun10801074.692.884.463.58
Three Rivers453364.63.053.794.03
Powys21482264.552.823.813.65
Wakefield23383124.592.353.544.22
Ashford9101874.842.183.262.66
East Northamptonshire659994.82.453.443.32
East Devon12701854.544.235.665.06
Thurrock9231164.563.363.64.57
Kingston-Upon-Thames11352814.483.764.354.87
Reigate and Banstead7461304.722.773.392.99
Liverpool34194144.43.414.634.18
Harborough662774.783.143.74.08
Torfaen6641084.254.195.275.99
Tandridge619634.593.854.754.47
Brentwood553574.762.63.233.03
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Data is provided by the Food Standards Agency
Last Updated 2020-05-31 17:57:53 - 217.199.160.129 - Page generated in 0.0126 seconds.