Food Hygiene Ratings
Home - List Regions - List Local Authorities - List Post Codes
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Wigan195504.094.625.76.22
Spelthorne628934.453.364.184.88
Ashfield794344.763.13.663.97
Gravesham639404.662.573.363.67
Antrim and Newtownabbey9281794.653.124.224.12
Fermanagh and Omagh12031464.692.384.313.45
Cardiff29373404.344.454.965.04
Forest of Dean5151544.743.74.464
New Forest1352724.653.213.913.81
Newark and Sherwood953674.762.573.022.94
Horsham1025524.72.453.683.77
Cherwell9581334.653.673.844.55
Surrey Heath523494.671.993.33.53
Folkestone and Hythe9481254.643.23.554.05
Wealden1243984.595.035.775.71
Eastbourne944884.663.013.023.15
Halton821854.633.524.163.58
Westminster41442794.173.945.915.29
West Devon467974.731.333.083.53
Northampton15151044.255.635.836.8
Hackney22351653.896.386.736.85
Three Rivers427304.63.163.524.04
Basildon9302324.693.193.813.66
Sevenoaks794444.454.374.494.91
Blaby569764.474.415.224.78
Barnsley15622184.642.233.184.03
Elmbridge947764.761.612.812.32
Scarborough1561704.692.333.423.25
Waverley999434.534.434.524.58
Breckland1147844.64.94.855.54
Liverpool32821844.263.675.014.77
Richmondshire592154.821.012.163.21
Aylesbury Vale12581014.62.773.14.19
Wychavon6273264.564.234.314.67
Manchester40651604.333.594.425.22
Derby City1678894.652.923.253.3
Gateshead14171184.533.343.784.9
Sefton19281344.672.753.563.45
Dacorum9841264.654.174.664.27
East Northamptonshire6421004.742.823.593.69
Croydon23491824.094.45.236.66
North East Lincolnshire12461064.82.322.562.53
Tonbridge and Malling875854.494.113.94.34
West Oxfordshire7811154.861.652.452.16
South Kesteven9572144.772.573.543.02
South Derbyshire670534.782.963.043.51
Southampton1279554.753.724.134.39
Mid Ulster1199874.791.983.733.67
Epping Forest8681864.594.654.85.09
Leeds4836654.482.674.445.02
Crawley6831604.782.393.93.42
Shropshire241304.73.744.34.26
Mid Devon51634.812.042.552.58
Watford650654.413.974.554.57
Newcastle-Under-Lyme889704.672.953.593.84
Slough671483.875.846.336.93
West Lancashire717954.554.95.235.45
Barking and Dagenham955543.875.346.568.01
Haringey16251464.483.754.694.96
York17251704.553.963.74.51
Powys20901844.482.983.983.82
Durham38225024.443.885.354.45
Monmouthshire91804.524.133.924.32
Trafford17732904.34.024.435.43
South Buckinghamshire541384.543.564.175.03
Norwich City13191214.394.435.325.67
Ryedale548244.612.583.913.58
Redcar and Cleveland940884.732.483.343
High Peak702124.72.963.554.2
City of London Corporation16701334.613.64.773.16
Luton1046484.095.015.825.96
Plymouth City152814.63.364.024.41
Derbyshire Dales887494.573.694.744.78
Ards and North Down10852014.712.53.984
Teignbridge1190764.872.692.813.63
Rushmoor577734.475.124.364.97
Reigate and Banstead7291224.693.213.853.44
Rossendale503844.673.754.284.25
Doncaster25651934.423.494.244.96
North Tyneside1238674.542.364.013.43
East Riding of Yorkshire28271194.584.454.995.17
West Berkshire1063824.642.963.483.26
Lambeth22887823.995.265.837.04
Redditch3151804.5243.984.59
Torfaen6511194.134.875.616.41
Solihull12921484.513.794.184.75
St Helens112414.265.86.586.02
Bristol32767644.523.113.684
Knowsley609544.473.423.754.19
Medway1631834.752.12.792.7
Brentwood554484.742.783.253.18
Taunton Deane91004.723.123.413.87
Purbeck56194.783.164.454.14
Wakefield21034844.562.643.874.35
Sheffield37555934.443.144.234.5
Sutton7691744.335.145.555.88
Chiltern640914.493.654.054.83
Rutland347654.722.412.653.54
Kirklees33283164.374.644.725.39
South Ribble545334.693.383.63.49
South Oxfordshire10191504.444.815.175.33
Rushcliffe654984.633.654.373.96
Newry, Mourne and Down14261524.791.663.383
Stafford115614.423.74.685.03
Cheshire West and Chester23506644.613.33.74.66
Wokingham8141174.72.162.863.61
Hart542634.514.644.824.83
South Lakeland15451184.7833.654.06
North Warwickshire564124.534.494.735.3
Wycombe10161484.234.554.915.85
Bexley13421254.333.654.985.1
Chelmsford11561364.72.823.853.93
East Lindsey1761674.684.014.364.39
Sedgemoor11011724.821.682.833.08
Ealing22103473.785.566.647.16
Copeland623344.643.243.873.68
Preston1199864.534.294.364.99
Wrexham1005294.791.752.812.59
Arun1044504.613.474.784.23
South Holland6041414.674.744.834.45
Vale of White Horse863814.484.325.065.13
West Dorset10714644.872.923.993.56
Gedling590864.7722.773.14
Eden7721024.841.612.672.49
Blackburn9512294.284.485.475.96
Wiltshire27889134.494.225.074.99
Chorley7771124.65.065.145.03
Rother903354.545.425.895.71
St Edmundsbury7911444.792.293.022.82
Hammersmith and Fulham16641374.423.674.565.04
Wyre Forest4562294.534.053.944.59
Allerdale9921184.464.015.174.25
Corby35664.613.644.033.86
River Tees524.2576
Fenland656504.664.254.444.09
Oldham1590904.433.235.154.71
West Somerset500344.743.393.713.96
Thurrock8741184.513.913.744.8
Peterborough City13812814.591.972.663.07
Tandridge628554.564.615.325
Lewes8631924.63.774.144.4
Erewash829714.662.264.243.12
Stockport18612904.383.684.145.22
Bolsover5851054.753.133.083.56
Southwark26481434.284.065.345.2
Lewisham18991334.025.256.326.81
Oadby and Wigston312404.73.014.343.35
Blaenau Gwent532884.132.695.195.52
Broxtowe6851034.344.315.295.25
Runnymede553684.55.055.163.57
Newcastle Upon Tyne21163184.513.443.714.22
Oxford City1306464.483.823.954.3
Portsmouth16311474.434.145.095
Tunbridge Wells8611114.771.712.172.29
Hartlepool696414.761.823.463.23
South Cambridgeshire977624.822.213.123.01
Conwy14821634.82.183.233.34
Stroud828934.524.434.934.84
South Northamptonshire695854.663.553.884.43
South Somerset15192224.782.913.723.75
Telford and Wrekin Council11241404.522.793.514.21
Lincoln City892654.761.792.972.84
Newport12251474.483.764.14.37
Thanet1310384.880.261.30.46
Brent19031144.064.275.946.4
Amber Valley928734.643.183.63.76
Bradford35194704.453.434.54.67
North Devon1359764.891.362.032.88
Nuneaton and Bedworth7061094.663.164.753.69
Cornwall4585664.674.625.075.24
Adur385404.762.382.753.42
Worcester City5022584.673.583.533.68
Lisburn and Castlereagh City757924.791.592.732.44
Coventry2246854.563.953.974.85
King's Lynn and West Norfolk12402354.594.314.484.75
Uttlesford6751074.593.453.463.48
Daventry673724.862.292.374.19
Bridgend11371574.355.025.254.61
East Cambridgeshire583844.614.263.64.33
Harrow1247883.886.116.87.29
East Devon12571734.494.475.855.26
Wolverhampton15591904.533.53.354.31
Weymouth and Portland4873934.823.674.693.85
Waveney10191214.632.353.983.8
Malvern Hills4662644.583.73.864.24
Isle of Wight16043644.483.993.854.27
North Hertfordshire9131464.563.552.124.26
Huntingdonshire8883844.584.354.324.23
Southend-On-Sea13701934.194.845.135.31
Ribble Valley542924.822.583.433.17
Lichfield6561504.453.814.284.14
Stevenage464534.691.532.583.07
Bournemouth16411914.633.613.394.29
Leicester City25402214.155.656.796.49
Anglesey692234.71.783.433.06
Dartford772694.563.564.513.78
Sandwell20641624.165.926.186.27
Harrogate12551534.862.663.392.88
North East Derbyshire696874.733.273.784.02
Havant7251424.844.414.94.68
Kensington and Chelsea1615964.513.774.894.34
Salford17101674.434.383.654.99
Neath Port Talbot982494.414.234.894.93
East Dorset5191394.853.253.553.46
Lancaster City1088814.63.114.034.21
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon14661834.762.364.013.23
Hertsmere6191364.115.364.26.25
Chichester12181384.72.243.552.81
Newham1821394.024.575.556.46
North Lincolnshire12631084.414.084.235.04
Rhondda Cynon Taf17651824.135.225.715.85
Northumberland29704524.743.553.94.03
Cotswold822814.654.414.744.54
Middlesbrough9501854.582.843.313.11
Pembrokeshire184404.711.733.443.1
Hull City18532424.433.95.115.57
Welwyn Hatfield5382124.444.675.774.98
Winchester City821414.742.833.333.71
East Hampshire815884.72.633.623.59
Bromley16875274.254.675.395.47
Woking674784.772.612.873.46
Selby621154.632.534.022.87
Chesterfield8201004.72.263.33.49
Central Bedfordshire11551954.524.594.595.1
Wandsworth20481214.264.555.295.21
Canterbury City13871954.614.24.864.57
Basingstoke and Deane7802464.682.523.863.98
Hinckley and Bosworth773784.613.424.364.11
Torbay109904.63.554.284.16
Warrington15432054.741.812.483.97
Stoke-On-Trent17811494.334.364.845.6
Worthing855594.652.673.34.16
Derry City and Strabane11571414.683.14.454.65
Herefordshire15403714.563.564.534.7
South Gloucestershire14123994.574.774.44.61
North Norfolk12724354.73.383.784.5
Wirral19422414.315.185.385.73
Melton408464.613.274.364.09
Craven5302574.812.683.743.58
Test Valley806924.632.782.854.51
Tendring9501024.761.832.842.97
Merton1229934.43.614.914.85
Exeter City971284.613.54.114.06
Hillingdon17431734.135.055.346.25
Cheltenham866434.573.533.865.36
Cheshire East2388994.712.544.034.06
East Suffolk21431774.762.063.163.11
North Somerset96554.44.114.935.18
Guildford8111154.613.193.954.33
Harlow515764.622.962.363.58
Carlisle City809484.81.532.142.69
North Dorset4922724.793.114.073.61
Stockton On Tees13281364.753.073.633.58
Walsall15541594.045.576.325.98
Broadland7941114.862.92.854.27
South Tyneside996704.464.395.035.31
Hastings745874.862.142.412.46
Colchester12322504.763.344.484.41
Richmond-Upon-Thames12262064.383.74.374.61
Fareham598384.62.773.743.12
Stratford-on-Avon10732234.693.344.533.78
Bolton19532104.113.596.15.43
Vale of Glamorgan10342004.285.075.125.16
Rugby759604.45.035.565.28
Flintshire1088484.732.293.543.27
Mole Valley617824.623.473.783.83
Eastleigh7251464.782.973.063.37
Bath and North East Somerset13054034.634.314.944.61
Brighton and Hove26823974.522.943.784.75
Greenwich16001464.393.334.314.9
Caerphilly1333934.34.746.015.6
Tameside1407504.375.095.825.12
North Kesteven813644.792.472.913.51
Great Yarmouth962824.613.344.144.34
Hyndburn660574.113.715.415.74
Torridge6561464.783.523.884.57
Broxbourne5541114.593.794.24.12
Causeway Coast and Glens13281454.772.093.543.19
Babergh6551994.732.353.173.38
Carmarthenshire1676194.672.414.343.25
Rochford509824.722.93.373.5
Cambridge City12131214.434.24.844.98
Islington18662733.955.45.966.34
Belfast City27742624.583.664.684.05
Gwynedd19111274.822.172.973.28
Bromsgrove4801884.593.763.94.21
Windsor and Maidenhead1190694.663.214.13.38
Camden26841853.915.446.726.7
Maldon491764.841.62.192.42
Nottingham City24272374.642.893.373.55
Bedford12891104.543.354.374.39
Kingston-Upon-Thames985654.43.764.594.76
South Staffordshire63954.542.733.964.22
Forest Heath457884.762.493.813.12
Darlington811994.821.71.72.02
Staffordshire Moorlands683264.53.794.14.32
Castle Point416504.52.243.713.4
Birmingham59798604.114.785.485.87
Swindon13081914.423.943.444.79
Reading11091074.353.534.544.73
Redbridge15321514.255.255.66.98
Charnwood1257494.723.514.193.97
Tamworth436554.62.182.693.05
Ipswich900954.771.42.222.21
Pendle772304.644.334.744.59
Blackpool175104.423.495.525.5
East Staffordshire96454.433.535.055.02
Rotherham17901574.462.353.744.31
Mendip10831554.782.633.033.14
Bassetlaw868754.880.911.761.34
Ashford9711004.822.223.272.94
Wyre8611234.642.674.154.14
Sunderland19181644.415.085.65.94
Epsom and Ewell393664.34.714.975.39
Harborough6531194.753.463.874.07
Ceredigion10331094.433.944.334.91
Kettering753204.73.313.744.12
Gosport511194.723.454.183.9
Christchurch334904.763.473.923.98
Calderdale15585104.364.214.665.26
Barnet1958924.344.094.975.37
Boston503574.852.53.163.2
Tewkesbury599434.495.145.585.63
Rochdale13082924.42.694.694.84
Waltham Forest15172294.034.996.426.41
Dudley20211954.234.25.46.49
Tower Hamlets2506764.154.114.875.9
Mid Sussex11041144.791.382.691.89
Burnley7661104.513.824.34.78
Swale975784.681.913.662.65
Havering14132634.274.445.225.84
St Albans City8181014.514.955.365.37
South Norfolk8411724.863.323.544.35
Braintree9901394.692.373.193.66
Merthyr Tydfil50404.115.015.475.77
West Lindsey6212394.523.193.95.41
Poole6881274.633.964.384
Fylde6391074.493.443.764.57
Hambleton804964.752.322.872.59
North West Leicestershire714794.623.454.474.44
Denbighshire958294.672.693.033.5
Hounslow14451734.094.475.276.06
East Hertfordshire10392494.563.193.834.16
Gloucester City864304.82.212.722.93
Bury10291434.593.694.554.2
Cannock Chase758164.821.971.872.66
Barrow-in-Furness494484.63.434.093.94
Mid Suffolk6102414.712.753.583.29
Isles of Scilly9434.724.414.684.57
Mansfield698814.354.864.884.77
Swansea182724.523.024.54.35
Dover1038954.654.225.134.93
Wellingborough600314.552.983.94.53
Maidstone10371084.791.663.012.04
South Hams7932834.771.762.942.82
Milton Keynes18051924.623.153.763.85
Mid and East Antrim9631774.733.773.933.74
Warwick10932404.662.932.882.83
Enfield19361384.065.365.36.65
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Data is provided by the Food Standards Agency
Last Updated 2019-04-21 08:00:26 - 217.199.160.129 - Page generated in 0.0147 seconds.