Food Hygiene Ratings
Home - List Regions - List Local Authorities - List Post Codes
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Torridge6561464.783.523.884.57
Carmarthenshire1676194.672.414.343.25
South Kesteven9572144.772.573.543.02
Ashford9711004.822.223.272.94
Epping Forest8681864.594.654.85.09
Taunton Deane91004.723.123.413.87
Maidstone10371084.791.663.012.04
Bath and North East Somerset13054034.634.314.944.61
Blaby569764.474.415.224.78
Stratford-on-Avon10732234.693.344.533.78
Rushcliffe654984.633.654.373.96
Sandwell20641624.165.926.186.27
Charnwood1257494.723.514.193.97
East Lindsey1761674.684.014.364.39
Sefton19281344.672.753.563.45
Wirral19422414.315.185.385.73
Hartlepool696414.761.823.463.23
East Cambridgeshire583844.614.263.64.33
Melton408464.613.274.364.09
Mid Suffolk6102414.712.753.583.29
Worcester City5022584.673.583.533.68
Pendle772304.644.334.744.59
Carlisle City809484.81.532.142.69
Poole6881274.633.964.384
West Oxfordshire7811154.861.652.452.16
Oldham1590904.433.235.154.71
Swale975784.681.913.662.65
Wakefield21034844.562.643.874.35
South Derbyshire670534.782.963.043.51
Gateshead14171184.533.343.784.9
West Dorset10714644.872.923.993.56
Ealing22103473.785.566.647.16
Crawley6831604.782.393.93.42
Kensington and Chelsea1615964.513.774.894.34
New Forest1352724.653.213.913.81
Darlington811994.821.71.72.02
Lincoln City892654.761.792.972.84
Fermanagh and Omagh12031464.692.384.313.45
Wycombe10161484.234.554.915.85
Boston503574.852.53.163.2
Bristol32767644.523.113.684
Ryedale548244.612.583.913.58
Stockton On Tees13281364.753.073.633.58
Hackney22351653.896.386.736.85
Cherwell9581334.653.673.844.55
Cheltenham866434.573.533.865.36
South Somerset15192224.782.913.723.75
North Dorset4922724.793.114.073.61
East Hampshire815884.72.633.623.59
Broxtowe6851034.344.315.295.25
East Suffolk21431774.762.063.163.11
Neath Port Talbot982494.414.234.894.93
Derby City1678894.652.923.253.3
Wiltshire27889134.494.225.074.99
Breckland1147844.64.94.855.54
Maldon491764.841.62.192.42
Warwick10932404.662.932.882.83
Chelmsford11561364.72.823.853.93
Nottingham City24272374.642.893.373.55
Havant7251424.844.414.94.68
Tewkesbury599434.495.145.585.63
Herefordshire15403714.563.564.534.7
Wigan195504.094.625.76.22
East Hertfordshire10392494.563.193.834.16
Barnet1958924.344.094.975.37
Leeds4836654.482.674.445.02
Wandsworth20481214.264.555.295.21
Merton1229934.43.614.914.85
Camden26841853.915.446.726.7
Central Bedfordshire11551954.524.594.595.1
Rhondda Cynon Taf17651824.135.225.715.85
Forest of Dean5151544.743.74.464
Harrow1247883.886.116.87.29
Monmouthshire91804.524.133.924.32
West Devon467974.731.333.083.53
Mansfield698814.354.864.884.77
South Norfolk8411724.863.323.544.35
Southampton1279554.753.724.134.39
Rochdale13082924.42.694.694.84
Cannock Chase758164.821.971.872.66
Newport12251474.483.764.14.37
South Tyneside996704.464.395.035.31
North Devon1359764.891.362.032.88
Worthing855594.652.673.34.16
Scarborough1561704.692.333.423.25
Hounslow14451734.094.475.276.06
Rutland347654.722.412.653.54
Ceredigion10331094.433.944.334.91
Stoke-On-Trent17811494.334.364.845.6
Sedgemoor11011724.821.682.833.08
St Helens112414.265.86.586.02
South Northamptonshire695854.663.553.884.43
Mid Devon51634.812.042.552.58
Liverpool32821844.263.675.014.77
Ribble Valley542924.822.583.433.17
Torfaen6511194.134.875.616.41
Guildford8111154.613.193.954.33
Christchurch334904.763.473.923.98
South Oxfordshire10191504.444.815.175.33
Wyre Forest4562294.534.053.944.59
Corby35664.613.644.033.86
Chichester12181384.72.243.552.81
Blaenau Gwent532884.132.695.195.52
Ipswich900954.771.42.222.21
Gwynedd19111274.822.172.973.28
Braintree9901394.692.373.193.66
Kingston-Upon-Thames985654.43.764.594.76
Sheffield37555934.443.144.234.5
Gloucester City864304.82.212.722.93
Lambeth22887823.995.265.837.04
Haringey16251464.483.754.694.96
Tendring9501024.761.832.842.97
Mid and East Antrim9631774.733.773.933.74
Mendip10831554.782.633.033.14
Islington18662733.955.45.966.34
Milton Keynes18051924.623.153.763.85
South Hams7932834.771.762.942.82
Mid Ulster1199874.791.983.733.67
Stevenage464534.691.532.583.07
Tameside1407504.375.095.825.12
Purbeck56194.783.164.454.14
South Staffordshire63954.542.733.964.22
Hammersmith and Fulham16641374.423.674.565.04
Cambridge City12131214.434.24.844.98
Halton821854.633.524.163.58
Wolverhampton15591904.533.53.354.31
Gosport511194.723.454.183.9
Harborough6531194.753.463.874.07
Blackpool175104.423.495.525.5
Isles of Scilly9434.724.414.684.57
Dartford772694.563.564.513.78
Manchester40651604.333.594.425.22
North Kesteven813644.792.472.913.51
Rushmoor577734.475.124.364.97
Newham1821394.024.575.556.46
Lichfield6561504.453.814.284.14
Tower Hamlets2506764.154.114.875.9
Rochford509824.722.93.373.5
Coventry2246854.563.953.974.85
North Warwickshire564124.534.494.735.3
Swindon13081914.423.943.444.79
Sutton7691744.335.145.555.88
Tandridge628554.564.615.325
Leicester City25402214.155.656.796.49
Bolton19532104.113.596.15.43
Stockport18612904.383.684.145.22
Greenwich16001464.393.334.314.9
Wellingborough600314.552.983.94.53
Lewisham18991334.025.256.326.81
Weymouth and Portland4873934.823.674.693.85
Causeway Coast and Glens13281454.772.093.543.19
Winchester City821414.742.833.333.71
Plymouth City152814.63.364.024.41
Hinckley and Bosworth773784.613.424.364.11
Exeter City971284.613.54.114.06
Barnsley15622184.642.233.184.03
East Northamptonshire6421004.742.823.593.69
Cotswold822814.654.414.744.54
Durham38225024.443.885.354.45
Swansea182724.523.024.54.35
Runnymede553684.55.055.163.57
Torbay109904.63.554.284.16
East Devon12571734.494.475.855.26
Newcastle-Under-Lyme889704.672.953.593.84
River Tees524.2576
Powys20901844.482.983.983.82
Pembrokeshire184404.711.733.443.1
Bexley13421254.333.654.985.1
Huntingdonshire8883844.584.354.324.23
Stroud828934.524.434.934.84
Waveney10191214.632.353.983.8
East Staffordshire96454.433.535.055.02
Fenland656504.664.254.444.09
Cheshire East2388994.712.544.034.06
West Berkshire1063824.642.963.483.26
Burnley7661104.513.824.34.78
Shropshire241304.73.744.34.26
City of London Corporation16701334.613.64.773.16
Walsall15541594.045.576.325.98
Antrim and Newtownabbey9281794.653.124.224.12
Amber Valley928734.643.183.63.76
Hambleton804964.752.322.872.59
Broadland7941114.862.92.854.27
Folkestone and Hythe9481254.643.23.554.05
North West Leicestershire714794.623.454.474.44
Basildon9302324.693.193.813.66
Birmingham59798604.114.785.485.87
Croydon23491824.094.45.236.66
Bradford35194704.453.434.54.67
Bedford12891104.543.354.374.39
Barrow-in-Furness494484.63.434.093.94
Fareham598384.62.773.743.12
Eastleigh7251464.782.973.063.37
Knowsley609544.473.423.754.19
South Gloucestershire14123994.574.774.44.61
Newry, Mourne and Down14261524.791.663.383
Canterbury City13871954.614.24.864.57
Forest Heath457884.762.493.813.12
Craven5302574.812.683.743.58
Hyndburn660574.113.715.415.74
Enfield19361384.065.365.36.65
Epsom and Ewell393664.34.714.975.39
South Holland6041414.674.744.834.45
Lisburn and Castlereagh City757924.791.592.732.44
Allerdale9921184.464.015.174.25
Basingstoke and Deane7802464.682.523.863.98
Newcastle Upon Tyne21163184.513.443.714.22
West Lindsey6212394.523.193.95.41
Kettering753204.73.313.744.12
Ards and North Down10852014.712.53.984
Northumberland29704524.743.553.94.03
Denbighshire958294.672.693.033.5
Wealden1243984.595.035.775.71
Babergh6551994.732.353.173.38
Cornwall4585664.674.625.075.24
Lancaster City1088814.63.114.034.21
Fylde6391074.493.443.764.57
Medway1631834.752.12.792.7
Barking and Dagenham955543.875.346.568.01
Tonbridge and Malling875854.494.113.94.34
Conwy14821634.82.183.233.34
Thanet1310384.880.261.30.46
Warrington15432054.741.812.483.97
Dover1038954.654.225.134.93
Wyre8611234.642.674.154.14
East Dorset5191394.853.253.553.46
Hart542634.514.644.824.83
Spelthorne628934.453.364.184.88
Teignbridge1190764.872.692.813.63
Redcar and Cleveland940884.732.483.343
East Riding of Yorkshire28271194.584.454.995.17
Waverley999434.534.434.524.58
Middlesbrough9501854.582.843.313.11
Thurrock8741184.513.913.744.8
South Cambridgeshire977624.822.213.123.01
Hertsmere6191364.115.364.26.25
Gedling590864.7722.773.14
St Edmundsbury7911444.792.293.022.82
Elmbridge947764.761.612.812.32
Gravesham639404.662.573.363.67
Welwyn Hatfield5382124.444.675.774.98
Bromley16875274.254.675.395.47
Hull City18532424.433.95.115.57
Doncaster25651934.423.494.244.96
Anglesey692234.71.783.433.06
Harrogate12551534.862.663.392.88
Redbridge15321514.255.255.66.98
Horsham1025524.72.453.683.77
Belfast City27742624.583.664.684.05
Reading11091074.353.534.544.73
Colchester12322504.763.344.484.41
Bridgend11371574.355.025.254.61
Portsmouth16311474.434.145.095
Staffordshire Moorlands683264.53.794.14.32
Vale of White Horse863814.484.325.065.13
North Lincolnshire12631084.414.084.235.04
Waltham Forest15172294.034.996.426.41
Chesterfield8201004.72.263.33.49
Vale of Glamorgan10342004.285.075.125.16
Brighton and Hove26823974.522.943.784.75
Trafford17732904.34.024.435.43
Bury10291434.593.694.554.2
Copeland623344.643.243.873.68
Brent19031144.064.275.946.4
Preston1199864.534.294.364.99
Solihull12921484.513.794.184.75
North East Derbyshire696874.733.273.784.02
Richmond-Upon-Thames12262064.383.74.374.61
Southend-On-Sea13701934.194.845.135.31
Eden7721024.841.612.672.49
Adur385404.762.382.753.42
Windsor and Maidenhead1190694.663.214.13.38
Newark and Sherwood953674.762.573.022.94
Sunderland19181644.415.085.65.94
Mole Valley617824.623.473.783.83
North East Lincolnshire12461064.82.322.562.53
Southwark26481434.284.065.345.2
Watford650654.413.974.554.57
Selby621154.632.534.022.87
Caerphilly1333934.34.746.015.6
Cheshire West and Chester23506644.613.33.74.66
Redditch3151804.5243.984.59
North Hertfordshire9131464.563.552.124.26
Lewes8631924.63.774.144.4
High Peak702124.72.963.554.2
Wrexham1005294.791.752.812.59
West Somerset500344.743.393.713.96
Blackburn9512294.284.485.475.96
Malvern Hills4662644.583.73.864.24
Oadby and Wigston312404.73.014.343.35
Dudley20211954.234.25.46.49
Test Valley806924.632.782.854.51
St Albans City8181014.514.955.365.37
Castle Point416504.52.243.713.4
Ashfield794344.763.13.663.97
Woking674784.772.612.873.46
Great Yarmouth962824.613.344.144.34
Daventry673724.862.292.374.19
Uttlesford6751074.593.453.463.48
North Tyneside1238674.542.364.013.43
Reigate and Banstead7291224.693.213.853.44
Calderdale15585104.364.214.665.26
Aylesbury Vale12581014.62.773.14.19
Stafford115614.423.74.685.03
York17251704.553.963.74.51
Harlow515764.622.962.363.58
Isle of Wight16043644.483.993.854.27
Three Rivers427304.63.163.524.04
Rotherham17901574.462.353.744.31
Chiltern640914.493.654.054.83
Bromsgrove4801884.593.763.94.21
South Buckinghamshire541384.543.564.175.03
Chorley7771124.65.065.145.03
Rossendale503844.673.754.284.25
West Lancashire717954.554.95.235.45
Derry City and Strabane11571414.683.14.454.65
Telford and Wrekin Council11241404.522.793.514.21
Cardiff29373404.344.454.965.04
Broxbourne5541114.593.794.24.12
North Norfolk12724354.73.383.784.5
Salford17101674.434.383.654.99
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon14661834.762.364.013.23
Bournemouth16411914.633.613.394.29
Rugby759604.45.035.565.28
Erewash829714.662.264.243.12
Oxford City1306464.483.823.954.3
Mid Sussex11041144.791.382.691.89
Flintshire1088484.732.293.543.27
Luton1046484.095.015.825.96
Slough671483.875.846.336.93
Westminster41442794.173.945.915.29
Merthyr Tydfil50404.115.015.475.77
Hillingdon17431734.135.055.346.25
Bolsover5851054.753.133.083.56
Eastbourne944884.663.013.023.15
Derbyshire Dales887494.573.694.744.78
Tamworth436554.62.182.693.05
Nuneaton and Bedworth7061094.663.164.753.69
Norwich City13191214.394.435.325.67
Dacorum9841264.654.174.664.27
South Ribble545334.693.383.63.49
North Somerset96554.44.114.935.18
King's Lynn and West Norfolk12402354.594.314.484.75
Tunbridge Wells8611114.771.712.172.29
Richmondshire592154.821.012.163.21
Northampton15151044.255.635.836.8
Hastings745874.862.142.412.46
Wychavon6273264.564.234.314.67
Bassetlaw868754.880.911.761.34
Rother903354.545.425.895.71
Havering14132634.274.445.225.84
South Lakeland15451184.7833.654.06
Surrey Heath523494.671.993.33.53
Kirklees33283164.374.644.725.39
Arun1044504.613.474.784.23
Sevenoaks794444.454.374.494.91
Peterborough City13812814.591.972.663.07
Brentwood554484.742.783.253.18
Wokingham8141174.72.162.863.61
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Data is provided by the Food Standards Agency
Last Updated 2019-10-19 08:00:29 - 217.199.160.129 - Page generated in 0.0132 seconds.