Food Hygiene Ratings
Home - List Regions - List Local Authorities - List Post Codes
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Maldon488764.841.562.162.45
Trafford17652994.34.134.465.43
Ceredigion10311094.453.844.294.87
Coventry2256824.5444.014.92
Rutland345644.72.432.743.62
Woking681794.772.652.933.58
Torfaen6521174.144.885.536.43
Chesterfield821974.692.313.353.47
East Northamptonshire6521034.732.883.593.75
Sefton19361284.672.763.583.45
Tewkesbury592494.495.155.615.59
South Northamptonshire694924.673.583.874.46
Bromsgrove4771914.593.763.974.2
Bromley17005384.224.795.445.61
Gedling582874.772.12.923.26
West Oxfordshire7821154.871.642.452.14
Pembrokeshire183904.711.713.433.1
Tamworth435554.592.172.743.14
Mid and East Antrim9631794.733.743.943.77
Vale of Glamorgan10431864.285.075.075.12
South Derbyshire672484.773.013.083.54
Nottingham City24032714.642.953.413.6
Fylde6391174.483.473.784.62
Hinckley and Bosworth766804.613.474.394.18
Solihull12901474.513.834.174.72
Wolverhampton15631874.523.473.354.32
Bexley13401324.323.685.045.15
Vale of White Horse870774.474.335.135.14
Blackpool175604.423.475.55.52
Bassetlaw865754.870.941.791.35
Havant7241434.844.394.884.68
Walsall15611554.045.566.35.98
West Lancashire720934.554.965.315.47
North Tyneside1228814.522.424.153.46
Epsom and Ewell402694.34.74.995.44
Adur386394.752.42.763.42
Scarborough1560714.682.413.473.28
East Suffolk21531794.762.13.173.14
Stafford115114.423.714.675.03
South Tyneside983704.464.395.055.27
Croydon23351944.044.555.366.83
Portsmouth16281454.444.095.064.94
Birmingham59178624.094.785.515.91
Gosport507194.723.474.183.94
Hambleton7971014.782.262.792.47
Mansfield697794.354.854.84.75
Swansea184334.493.094.564.48
Eastbourne939904.672.943.023.13
Gravesham652394.662.613.343.77
Tunbridge Wells8731004.741.782.272.38
Hastings739954.862.172.442.5
Barnsley15422494.632.243.164.06
Allerdale9971154.454.015.24.28
Mole Valley616834.623.473.783.82
Brent18891224.074.285.926.37
Surrey Heath524474.691.983.293.41
Guildford7951144.613.233.964.32
Lisburn and Castlereagh City754974.81.582.692.44
Reigate and Banstead7311224.693.213.893.44
Aylesbury Vale1253884.592.83.144.27
Horsham1021434.692.483.693.78
Tendring9551014.761.842.852.98
Nuneaton and Bedworth7131084.653.114.813.68
Castle Point415524.472.433.783.57
Wandsworth20531204.254.535.335.25
Derby City1685914.633.013.33.39
Haringey16181454.53.794.644.89
Brentwood556494.742.763.213.04
Wycombe10201564.224.554.95.84
Waltham Forest15272434.035.066.456.44
Broxtowe6851054.334.345.315.23
Ryedale545244.62.693.943.67
Flintshire1100504.722.353.623.32
Thanet1309384.890.261.280.44
Westminster41572884.163.975.945.34
Brighton and Hove26873754.53.023.84.81
Bridgend11331554.365.055.254.59
Great Yarmouth962834.613.324.154.36
North Devon1368734.881.372.062.88
Fenland655504.664.244.434.04
Harrow1245903.886.16.837.29
Enfield19301394.055.395.286.72
South Cambridgeshire976634.822.213.113.01
Copeland618384.643.223.923.62
Broxbourne5541114.593.794.24.12
Stoke-On-Trent17731494.334.334.85.56
Gwynedd19261284.812.172.993.3
Ashford976914.812.313.313.06
Mendip10761594.782.643.033.13
Welwyn Hatfield5382124.444.675.774.98
South Holland6061414.654.794.924.55
Harborough6531164.763.453.864.08
River Tees614.335.836.674.17
Wigan192504.14.585.716.18
Malvern Hills4682674.583.773.874.19
South Lakeland15451184.792.983.644.06
North Dorset4902724.793.144.033.62
Harlow512764.622.972.343.61
York17141784.553.993.734.53
Wiltshire28289464.484.255.115.06
Darlington807994.811.731.722.04
North Lincolnshire12561094.414.084.235.08
Swale969754.691.93.662.67
Craven5312654.792.673.753.58
Wyre8661234.642.724.144.16
Doncaster25601944.433.474.24.94
Purbeck56594.783.214.454.15
Stockton On Tees13281364.753.073.633.58
Bradford35384584.423.514.594.76
North West Leicestershire708884.633.434.414.43
Cannock Chase754144.821.961.862.62
Middlesbrough9551694.592.753.233.08
Redcar and Cleveland941864.722.53.333.02
Basildon9332244.73.143.743.61
Hillingdon17381964.125.035.396.29
Huntingdonshire10292554.594.254.154.36
South Somerset15172244.782.913.713.75
Richmondshire591134.8212.123.16
Mid Devon51644.82.12.632.67
Conwy14971644.82.193.293.36
Telford and Wrekin Council11181444.512.843.594.23
Belfast City27682834.573.74.74.1
Tandridge628554.564.615.325
Redbridge15281534.245.295.66.98
South Norfolk8411764.853.323.574.39
Torridge6541474.793.433.84.53
Caerphilly1341984.34.756.025.65
Causeway Coast and Glens13211534.772.123.513.18
Teignbridge1187834.862.722.813.61
North Norfolk12624454.713.353.754.48
Hart538674.54.634.824.85
West Devon468924.731.353.13.57
Kirklees33253044.364.664.745.41
Leicester City25332274.135.666.816.53
Sunderland19211634.415.085.615.92
Three Rivers427284.593.23.514.06
Weymouth and Portland4843964.823.664.673.81
Merton1230914.383.724.984.99
Wyre Forest4562344.544.093.984.62
Cherwell9631434.643.663.844.55
Babergh6551954.742.343.183.31
Tower Hamlets2506914.14.255.036.16
Newark and Sherwood956674.772.563.022.92
Elmbridge943754.761.562.832.32
Lewes8651824.593.924.214.48
Richmond-Upon-Thames12302044.373.714.374.61
Isle of Wight15963584.483.983.854.29
Selby625154.632.584.022.92
Rochford507824.722.953.353.52
Rossendale503844.673.734.284.23
Fareham597384.592.833.793.12
Chiltern634984.493.684.074.84
New Forest1358714.643.243.943.9
Oxford City1303464.493.823.944.27
Merthyr Tydfil50704.15.075.475.78
East Riding of Yorkshire28251194.584.4755.17
Wrexham1016294.781.772.812.63
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon14711714.752.334.033.26
Winchester City818414.732.893.373.78
South Hams7952724.781.672.842.81
Northumberland29584474.743.553.874.03
Sandwell20551584.155.926.226.27
Swindon13081844.423.913.444.8
Rochdale13082924.412.694.664.79
Runnymede549674.495.155.223.61
Spelthorne634834.443.364.24.99
Bournemouth16382164.643.573.314.22
Sheffield37486014.453.134.224.49
Cheltenham864414.543.613.915.42
Cardiff29353204.334.444.995.05
Sedgemoor11021664.821.672.823.09
Hackney22521643.876.426.776.92
Plymouth City153804.613.343.994.39
Eden7691064.841.642.712.57
Breckland1166844.594.994.945.62
Neath Port Talbot988474.424.184.84.85
Newham18083644.685.626.61
Kingston-Upon-Thames995714.373.94.654.8
Corby35194.63.694.063.92
Barking and Dagenham961573.875.346.598.01
Herefordshire15293754.553.594.544.73
Liverpool32472674.243.715.094.86
Cheshire East24111304.72.584.054.07
Dartford775694.553.584.563.79
St Helens111914.265.776.575.97
Antrim and Newtownabbey9281834.643.154.254.15
Islington18762693.955.365.956.32
Wakefield21044914.552.683.924.38
Arun1032504.593.674.934.39
Halton826844.633.544.193.58
South Staffordshire63854.542.683.944.26
Central Bedfordshire11481974.534.554.565.06
North East Lincolnshire12451074.792.362.552.55
West Dorset10664644.872.953.993.56
Wellingborough615304.542.973.94.56
Medway16061094.762.072.792.69
Rhondda Cynon Taf17601844.125.235.745.89
Cornwall4585674.664.645.095.25
Newry, Mourne and Down14211574.781.73.413.02
Powys20871834.492.953.993.77
Pendle770304.644.324.754.6
Luton1036584.075.095.866.03
Manchester40461604.323.614.485.21
Forest Heath454944.762.583.873.13
Norwich City13171244.384.435.315.72
Tameside1397534.365.15.865.11
Chorley7901124.595.095.165.07
South Kesteven9632154.772.583.523
East Cambridgeshire588824.64.323.664.41
Bath and North East Somerset13184174.644.294.924.59
Tonbridge and Malling870824.484.173.934.36
Salford17061924.414.413.675.04
Hull City18562404.44.025.215.7
Monmouthshire92104.534.073.894.29
Mid Ulster1203884.781.993.723.7
Milton Keynes18121904.623.153.773.87
Chichester12311324.712.23.462.81
Kensington and Chelsea16371024.513.824.884.36
Rugby754654.415.065.565.26
Mid Sussex10951174.781.372.711.91
Ashfield805364.763.113.634
Hartlepool702434.751.943.53.29
East Hampshire809904.692.723.653.63
Forest of Dean5121564.733.84.564.14
North Warwickshire561104.534.484.715.29
Blackburn9482324.294.485.455.89
Durham38185124.443.895.334.44
West Berkshire1069734.642.943.493.23
East Hertfordshire10372564.553.213.824.15
Bury10371344.573.794.654.33
Erewash831624.652.364.273.15
Bedford12921144.533.374.414.5
Rother910354.535.435.915.72
Derry City and Strabane11571334.693.094.434.64
Chelmsford11501344.72.823.853.92
Lancaster City1087744.63.114.064.25
Folkestone and Hythe9481224.653.163.584.03
West Lindsey6222364.513.243.95.44
Reading10891084.353.564.534.71
Havering14112774.264.485.255.9
Amber Valley923764.633.233.663.84
Southend-On-Sea13691924.194.855.225.31
Denbighshire959294.682.6733.47
Waverley987424.544.384.514.56
Carlisle City792664.781.672.22.87
Burnley7701064.513.794.234.77
Test Valley805904.612.842.934.63
Knowsley612514.473.443.764.14
Colchester12362504.763.384.484.42
Exeter City971284.613.54.14.06
Southwark26401434.294.065.35.18
Rotherham18091354.472.313.74.25
Fermanagh and Omagh12031414.692.364.323.44
East Devon12621684.484.525.875.31
Greenwich16171434.353.414.425.05
Peterborough City13862834.591.972.663.1
Wokingham8111194.72.152.823.58
Thurrock8771244.513.893.734.77
Newcastle-Under-Lyme890764.653.013.663.94
Ards and North Down10901984.712.5144.02
Canterbury City13781834.624.194.834.56
Worthing851584.652.73.324.15
North Kesteven815604.782.472.963.53
East Staffordshire96254.433.565.065.02
Crawley6821604.772.43.93.43
Epping Forest8681864.594.654.85.09
Carmarthenshire1687194.682.354.33.18
Gateshead14231194.523.353.774.97
Stroud833914.524.454.964.87
East Lindsey1761674.6944.364.38
Dover1027964.654.285.164.95
Sutton7631664.345.165.525.79
Anglesey689254.721.813.413.03
Windsor and Maidenhead1209654.643.34.113.43
North Somerset95854.414.14.895.13
South Gloucestershire14034004.564.764.44.63
Barrow-in-Furness498454.613.414.053.9
Wychavon6223324.564.184.294.64
Basingstoke and Deane7792474.672.593.953.99
Melton406514.623.254.334.08
Sevenoaks797454.444.434.454.92
Poole6851294.633.964.54.04
Watford646684.43.984.564.59
Maidstone1047994.81.612.982.06
Rushcliffe653974.633.74.333.89
Blaenau Gwent535874.142.715.165.46
Blaby575744.474.55.264.86
Hyndburn671444.083.845.455.79
Hounslow13612484.044.665.426.24
North East Derbyshire696854.733.273.764.01
Stevenage454594.681.592.593.07
Uttlesford6661144.573.513.523.57
Bolton20491914.123.546.025.4
Ipswich9131054.771.422.232.21
Newport12221494.463.814.174.47
Lambeth22877564.025.175.76.96
East Dorset5171324.843.273.533.49
Lewisham18851334.045.196.286.75
Derbyshire Dales883494.543.774.884.89
Redditch3151854.524.024.064.62
Worcester City5042584.663.583.593.66
South Oxfordshire10261544.444.825.155.36
Stratford-on-Avon10752194.673.414.63.86
Newcastle Upon Tyne21073164.513.493.794.25
Oadby and Wigston310394.683.114.423.39
Bolsover5871034.763.123.063.53
Isles of Scilly9434.724.414.684.57
Eastleigh7241444.772.983.113.35
Cotswold821804.654.454.814.58
South Ribble542324.683.423.623.51
Warwick10952314.682.932.822.79
Broadland7951124.862.962.94.28
St Edmundsbury7831494.772.373.082.91
Bristol32917324.53.23.724.06
Northampton15491404.275.555.776.72
Waveney10191214.632.353.983.8
West Somerset501344.733.433.713.97
Lincoln City899654.771.762.922.84
Mid Suffolk6082534.732.663.513.28
Kettering759204.713.373.734.18
High Peak692194.722.893.554.11
Hertsmere6191354.095.474.226.29
Dacorum10091264.664.094.544.24
Ealing22173283.785.66.617.14
Slough664453.855.96.397.05
St Albans City8161024.524.945.345.35
South Buckinghamshire544364.523.654.25.06
City of London Corporation16671334.623.624.783.13
Hammersmith and Fulham16691224.413.714.65.07
Dudley20162044.214.225.476.56
Ribble Valley543884.822.643.473.19
Shropshire241804.693.774.324.31
Calderdale15565034.354.194.685.28
Cheshire West and Chester23396414.623.293.694.63
Rushmoor578744.475.174.345.02
Charnwood1270534.723.574.223.95
King's Lynn and West Norfolk12512314.584.354.524.76
Southampton1276564.753.734.144.39
North Hertfordshire9111444.543.652.184.36
Cambridge City12131214.444.184.814.96
Preston1193884.524.314.465.01
Wealden1250954.595.045.785.72
Christchurch334864.753.583.944.03
Leeds4885744.472.754.515.09
Gloucester City859314.792.312.743.01
Boston498624.862.513.23.22
Barnet1971954.334.155.015.43
Lichfield6601494.473.814.214.11
Camden27441903.875.576.836.83
Torbay111004.593.594.254.16
Staffordshire Moorlands684274.513.794.064.25
Warrington15582194.731.762.434
Harrogate12521414.872.63.382.84
Stockport18183294.393.644.135.19
Taunton Deane91404.713.123.413.89
Oldham1589974.433.255.194.71
Braintree9851384.692.363.23.66
Daventry675724.862.272.414.19
Wirral19372384.35.235.425.76
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Data is provided by the Food Standards Agency
Last Updated 2019-02-20 08:02:19 - 217.199.160.129 - Page generated in 0.0175 seconds.