Food Hygiene Ratings
Home - List Regions - List Local Authorities - List Post Codes
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Wealden1285964.585.055.755.71
North East Derbyshire691854.733.313.784.01
Sheffield36845124.453.164.24.43
Ryedale544244.592.793.983.67
Torfaen6521174.055.115.796.7
South Cambridgeshire986634.832.163.112.91
Swansea181424.473.174.654.55
East Devon12801704.484.575.825.4
Southend-On-Sea13582034.24.95.385.36
Rugby730804.45.165.735.24
South Somerset15142344.752.953.793.79
Hart539704.464.954.984.94
Lisburn and Castlereagh City7471114.781.622.752.48
Crawley6641664.762.543.923.51
Cheshire West and Chester23296454.63.373.744.7
St Albans City815964.55.095.45.33
East Staffordshire94954.433.544.995.11
Bromley16925254.195.075.716.03
Ashford9841014.82.413.323.12
Hackney22911673.836.536.857.02
Harrogate12561554.862.713.372.83
Carlisle City788574.791.682.22.79
Waverley996404.544.354.554.59
Torridge6331544.783.443.824.46
Gwynedd19561374.82.213.093.39
Sandwell20261454.136.076.396.33
Guildford7781104.593.313.974.35
Halton829824.593.774.273.76
Newcastle Upon Tyne20633344.483.573.794.31
Flintshire1105494.72.363.683.48
West Dorset10494744.863.14.153.76
Lichfield6601454.424.084.424.3
Middlesbrough9711654.592.693.143.11
Bath and North East Somerset13094154.634.294.954.57
South Kesteven9712164.792.633.432.96
Bromsgrove4742094.593.953.964.1
Burnley7731084.53.84.234.84
North Hertfordshire8801654.553.622.164.35
River Tees614.335.836.674.17
Bolsover5881014.763.052.973.47
West Lancashire724954.545.025.335.46
Richmond-Upon-Thames12362174.323.864.494.81
Hammersmith and Fulham16661474.413.814.665.21
Babergh6422074.742.343.23.39
Woking668794.772.753.143.68
Dartford773704.523.74.73.93
Cambridge City12041684.473.714.454.69
Wychavon6173334.544.274.574.76
Dover1038994.634.315.184.96
Doncaster25381974.413.464.224.93
Redditch3121854.474.574.414.79
West Somerset497354.713.493.84.02
Hounslow13622484.044.665.416.24
Havering14242964.244.525.195.99
Sevenoaks792454.384.644.565.11
Stockton On Tees13221404.753.073.633.59
Broadland8071004.843.063.154.32
Cheltenham851404.553.573.785.32
Hyndburn657594.293.034.64.54
Lambeth23416954.074.965.376.86
Sutton6522294.335.375.495.61
Caerphilly1314964.274.856.085.8
Thurrock8751244.54.053.864.81
Bury10481114.543.964.734.46
Derbyshire Dales878494.553.794.974.83
Trafford17393364.284.364.535.51
North Somerset95964.493.594.714.57
Hartlepool694504.761.973.63.23
Wrexham1016334.791.872.762.65
Wycombe10051254.234.454.85.75
South Lakeland15471214.773.013.654.09
Liverpool32213124.243.695.144.93
Worthing827754.662.823.564.16
Walsall157515145.716.366.21
Mid Suffolk5932534.712.723.553.3
Derry City and Strabane11411604.673.114.44.72
Exeter City956284.593.654.124.22
Aylesbury Vale12501134.552.973.284.48
Hillingdon17602074.095.25.566.4
Canterbury City14221214.584.34.944.67
Ribble Valley555804.822.693.53.13
Central Bedfordshire11611564.524.674.565.05
Purbeck56284.773.334.514.21
Dacorum10061354.624.094.524.25
Wigan189164.044.725.826.32
Portsmouth16241454.444.155.14.97
Blackburn9532874.264.65.565.83
Charnwood1271614.723.584.23.87
Causeway Coast and Glens13041784.772.163.523.19
Merton12101154.353.8155.17
Pembrokeshire185904.691.813.523.22
Sunderland19221374.385.195.695.95
Gosport498204.663.684.324.22
East Cambridgeshire574864.564.673.754.55
Newport12081484.443.874.34.59
Sefton19361224.642.913.743.6
Fermanagh and Omagh12101544.72.374.273.38
Chiltern643924.483.724.044.85
Mid Ulster1186954.782.063.683.76
Vale of Glamorgan10322034.275.085.15.14
Darlington8141104.781.851.712.21
Coventry2251864.524.114.085
Huntingdonshire10092644.594.264.114.36
Southwark26621404.214.35.455.53
Torbay110704.593.584.274.07
Chesterfield825944.682.43.343.45
Reading10981084.343.544.494.8
Swindon12831734.394.013.544.96
Peterborough City13771364.571.872.683.11
Mid Sussex10911364.751.432.811.97
Ealing21823053.795.76.577.09
North Lincolnshire12621174.433.974.245.02
Newham1852223.964.985.816.92
South Norfolk8511874.843.413.674.5
West Oxfordshire7711254.871.652.522.18
Breckland1174804.575.014.965.68
Tameside1363674.385.085.835.05
South Gloucestershire13974084.554.634.244.61
Forest of Dean5171674.74.054.754.31
Amber Valley915754.643.193.613.8
Bedford12501364.513.64.694.71
Redbridge15111664.295.365.596.71
Waltham Forest15082584.065.086.326.31
Stratford-on-Avon10402274.653.74.814.04
Rochdale13132384.382.864.844.96
Arun972484.593.725.024.42
West Lindsey6272394.533.183.855.41
Erewash820624.652.384.293.13
Neath Port Talbot998454.394.354.84.83
Fylde6351294.353.994.295.09
Rhondda Cynon Taf17401884.135.265.775.87
Havant7211294.794.514.864.84
Norwich City13111494.374.395.245.67
West Devon162524.621.543.123.86
Stevenage452584.691.552.592.98
East Riding of Yorkshire28321164.564.545.085.22
Elmbridge938784.761.542.862.31
Kirklees33712754.354.84.865.53
Tandridge626514.574.595.294.98
Rossendale500894.763.444.123.84
Bexley13351284.323.795.025.09
Solihull12861414.53.944.164.79
Gravesham639454.642.813.443.96
Watford640724.383.914.554.65
Cherwell9611294.633.713.94.57
Taunton Deane90304.693.173.383.99
Enfield19971423.985.425.456.91
Tewkesbury584474.485.195.685.63
Luton10337045.215.976.25
Brighton and Hove26763564.492.993.834.81
South Derbyshire663494.753.083.193.82
Reigate and Banstead7281264.713.243.963.37
Salford17131364.384.443.675.18
Cotswold818864.644.434.84.61
Conwy15221334.782.243.433.4
Plymouth City147604.613.283.94.37
Wolverhampton15881684.573.23.184.01
Uttlesford6541254.553.653.463.79
Wakefield21763974.532.934.014.55
Leeds4866884.452.824.585.21
Ipswich9291054.721.632.412.46
Copeland620304.633.234.13.64
Folkestone and Hythe9491184.633.313.594.2
Birmingham58304104.084.825.585.92
Harborough6481184.763.43.964.1
Stroud825984.514.554.994.72
Warrington15692114.71.832.344.22
Bournemouth16422204.673.393.194.11
Fareham580394.62.753.783.08
Calderdale15895454.314.344.735.41
Castle Point417474.412.833.93.91
Mendip10881544.782.6833.2
Hertsmere5971414.035.74.176.49
Epsom and Ewell396694.324.524.955.38
Harlow498904.63.212.523.78
Leicester City24861964.135.716.756.5
Denbighshire950284.792.252.763.02
Mansfield702764.384.654.744.79
Derby City16661024.642.983.243.48
Blaenau Gwent539854.12.85.055.62
Herefordshire15133774.533.654.624.77
Barnsley15312734.582.323.294.27
Nottingham City24842714.643.023.553.77
Bassetlaw875784.8511.881.45
Rutland332764.732.272.713.55
Hambleton7841154.772.462.912.75
Preston1186834.514.314.535
Allerdale9971094.464.15.214.22
Northumberland29784564.753.593.884.09
Oldham1591984.433.325.134.78
Wokingham8031074.692.22.813.4
Boston497614.842.63.133.26
Selby613144.582.784.223.08
Cardiff29033054.34.5355.16
Chelmsford11401474.7133.934.05
Teignbridge1194814.852.792.913.7
Medway16081154.732.142.822.86
Haringey15701504.514.064.864.83
Wyre8571324.642.924.214.19
Eastleigh7201404.782.913.123.24
Wiltshire287310134.54.285.025.1
Broxbourne5311224.693.724.013.75
Malvern Hills4692714.574.014.054.25
Brent1885943.974.846.246.67
Wirral19522204.315.165.355.87
Tamworth429494.452.553.053.89
Hinckley and Bosworth776834.573.84.644.5
Nuneaton and Bedworth6931264.632.994.93.66
North Devon1365704.881.372.042.89
Worcester City5092664.634.023.973.9
Test Valley803924.62.932.954.79
Tendring952984.791.752.682.87
Melton405524.653.234.593.95
Basingstoke and Deane7762504.652.684.094.21
Barrow-in-Furness489424.653.423.973.85
Maidstone10391044.811.582.892.03
Hastings766804.842.252.642.62
Southampton1268574.723.794.224.41
Cheshire East23751274.642.824.214.33
Ceredigion10051134.483.924.184.83
Warwick10871434.712.932.732.72
Staffordshire Moorlands697204.53.754.134.26
Harrow1216923.846.186.817.38
Westminster41732864.154.0265.45
Three Rivers433344.583.263.393.97
Forest Heath4581024.772.574.083.19
Sedgemoor10921694.81.722.883.18
Mid Devon51034.752.533.053.19
Bristol32338534.473.283.754.18
Ashfield809384.763.113.63.99
Chichester12281244.692.313.542.96
Braintree9751254.712.273.033.5
Tunbridge Wells877984.751.812.272.45
Lancaster City1082944.593.234.094.23
Gedling5241544.752.193.113.29
Tonbridge and Malling874884.474.393.934.42
Northampton1540834.285.485.736.71
Milton Keynes17972094.613.193.823.92
Eden7691074.821.762.822.76
Stoke-On-Trent18361504.334.334.765.51
Epping Forest8551854.574.754.965.29
Windsor and Maidenhead1210654.643.344.143.36
Richmondshire56194.830.922.13.06
North Norfolk12384704.73.453.784.57
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon14501864.762.243.873.3
Newark and Sherwood952634.82.452.952.8
Kingston-Upon-Thames1002694.383.914.654.83
Newry, Mourne and Down14241434.81.593.412.93
Daventry674734.842.462.574.21
South Northamptonshire693924.663.613.984.54
St Helens110914.215.966.86.13
Vale of White Horse871794.454.345.135.14
South Staffordshire63854.532.74.014.36
Thanet1292394.860.321.380.52
Scarborough1532754.672.463.553.44
East Hertfordshire10252534.513.283.824.25
Slough643503.826.026.387.26
Barnet1969814.324.315.055.54
Tower Hamlets25161064.014.575.36.56
City of London Corporation16781494.593.754.873.26
Great Yarmouth964804.573.414.244.53
Lincoln City893844.761.942.963.18
Rushcliffe664914.663.694.213.76
Broxtowe6691184.324.425.315.3
Powys21341864.483.013.963.73
Cannock Chase764124.821.911.792.62
St Edmundsbury7551854.772.373.152.96
Isle of Wight15943604.483.983.774.35
Wyre Forest4612334.54.234.114.71
High Peak812124.732.923.494.13
West Berkshire1059844.632.943.473.24
Blackpool176404.433.365.465.49
Stockport17773704.373.874.215.37
Horsham1006444.652.623.743.9
Blaby559804.464.795.295.15
Surrey Heath522544.712.013.183.24
Eastbourne930934.672.973.013.31
Welwyn Hatfield5262234.424.945.845
Isles of Scilly10354.624.94.94.85
Craven5343014.772.923.723.77
North Dorset4822884.783.3743.81
York16892014.514.23.814.69
Pendle782314.654.394.864.59
Winchester City817454.713.023.373.95
Wandsworth20591174.234.585.445.36
Barking and Dagenham773563.934.966.417.55
Islington180413.945.326.016.34
South Tyneside991744.434.435.155.31
King's Lynn and West Norfolk12482744.564.444.664.86
East Hampshire817814.662.863.833.8
Dudley20912084.194.315.56.58
Merthyr Tydfil50714.065.315.686.03
Cornwall4557784.664.675.15.25
South Oxfordshire10311404.424.885.165.39
Manchester40381614.313.594.55.19
Spelthorne626944.423.434.295.1
East Dorset5241284.843.393.643.59
Anglesey672274.71.993.623.18
Oxford City1310424.454.014.034.36
North Kesteven802694.762.593.073.58
Carmarthenshire1705114.72.224.433.09
Hull City17842124.364.225.495.93
Rushmoor578744.455.374.395.09
Kettering794214.693.784.254.36
East Lindsey1755684.694.084.464.46
Rother917484.535.335.855.69
East Suffolk21562124.762.123.133.25
New Forest1341704.583.434.124.03
Stafford113114.393.824.735.18
Weymouth and Portland4723984.83.894.844.01
North East Lincolnshire12561014.772.472.682.69
East Northamptonshire6481094.712.983.643.92
Telford and Wrekin Council10951524.562.743.534.03
South Ribble52104.653.63.733.83
Lewisham18501283.975.36.586.97
Rotherham18311334.472.33.694.25
Camden26831843.855.676.876.9
Kensington and Chelsea16191114.53.944.924.46
Chorley7781114.585.175.25.15
Brentwood572474.762.833.023.02
Belfast City27592804.563.774.744.16
Bridgend11251384.325.235.334.58
North Tyneside1242854.542.414.133.45
Newcastle-Under-Lyme892834.633.083.714.06
Poole6701254.584.34.824.26
South Buckinghamshire534414.543.744.184.99
Bradford35684234.43.534.594.81
Ards and North Down10852004.72.524.054.01
South Hams367974.253.064.583.89
Gateshead14371394.493.283.825.01
Gloucester City873324.782.432.793.06
Colchester12202534.753.544.64.57
Basildon9372284.723.033.73.48
North Warwickshire55994.534.474.775.22
Maldon494774.821.462.182.55
Rochford465744.683.043.563.7
North West Leicestershire715914.613.64.584.52
Mole Valley615754.623.443.773.76
Corby349114.613.64.153.94
Durham38434894.443.885.244.48
Shropshire240004.693.844.354.29
Waveney10191214.632.353.983.8
Fenland630494.644.254.463.99
South Holland6171374.595.065.214.84
Runnymede549704.475.225.183.72
Mid and East Antrim9861754.723.793.963.83
Bolton21122024.113.636.035.56
Oadby and Wigston313424.693.344.523.5
Redcar and Cleveland947864.712.53.382.98
Adur391434.722.493.083.57
Lewes8691684.584.14.34.61
Swale947864.731.973.562.54
Antrim and Newtownabbey9321894.643.134.194.22
Monmouthshire90204.524.043.914.3
Knowsley604534.483.393.784.18
Christchurch327834.713.844.074.28
Wellingborough623334.533.073.84.62
Croydon22473693.885.055.97.46
Greenwich15961664.33.574.615.24
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Data is provided by the Food Standards Agency
Last Updated 2018-10-16 08:02:29 - 217.199.160.129 - Page generated in 0.0188 seconds.