Food Hygiene Ratings
Home - List Regions - List Local Authorities - List Post Codes
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Hounslow14451734.094.475.276.06
Kirklees33283164.374.644.725.39
Uttlesford6751074.593.453.463.48
East Dorset5191394.853.253.553.46
Bath and North East Somerset13054034.634.314.944.61
Wolverhampton15591904.533.53.354.31
Bradford35194704.453.434.54.67
Lichfield6561504.453.814.284.14
Camden26841853.915.446.726.7
Brighton and Hove26823974.522.943.784.75
Cannock Chase758164.821.971.872.66
Gloucester City864304.82.212.722.93
South Northamptonshire695854.663.553.884.43
Taunton Deane91004.723.123.413.87
West Somerset500344.743.393.713.96
Thanet1310384.880.261.30.46
Newry, Mourne and Down14261524.791.663.383
Babergh6551994.732.353.173.38
Bridgend11371574.355.025.254.61
Ceredigion10331094.433.944.334.91
Fenland656504.664.254.444.09
Anglesey692234.71.783.433.06
Knowsley609544.473.423.754.19
Blackburn9512294.284.485.475.96
Lambeth22887823.995.265.837.04
Rushmoor577734.475.124.364.97
East Riding of Yorkshire28271194.584.454.995.17
Brentwood554484.742.783.253.18
Bournemouth16411914.633.613.394.29
St Albans City8181014.514.955.365.37
Worthing855594.652.673.34.16
Corby35664.613.644.033.86
South Buckinghamshire541384.543.564.175.03
Leeds4836654.482.674.445.02
Barking and Dagenham955543.875.346.568.01
Gedling590864.7722.773.14
Barnsley15622184.642.233.184.03
Forest Heath457884.762.493.813.12
Fermanagh and Omagh12031464.692.384.313.45
Hertsmere6191364.115.364.26.25
Durham38225024.443.885.354.45
Stoke-On-Trent17811494.334.364.845.6
Runnymede553684.55.055.163.57
Wokingham8141174.72.162.863.61
Basildon9302324.693.193.813.66
Selby621154.632.534.022.87
Havant7251424.844.414.94.68
Wellingborough600314.552.983.94.53
Luton1046484.095.015.825.96
Rochdale13082924.42.694.694.84
Eastbourne944884.663.013.023.15
Harlow515764.622.962.363.58
Wealden1243984.595.035.775.71
Eden7721024.841.612.672.49
Rochford509824.722.93.373.5
Colchester12322504.763.344.484.41
High Peak702124.72.963.554.2
Castle Point416504.52.243.713.4
Maidstone10371084.791.663.012.04
Cheshire West and Chester23506644.613.33.74.66
Birmingham59798604.114.785.485.87
Tunbridge Wells8611114.771.712.172.29
Powys20901844.482.983.983.82
North Tyneside1238674.542.364.013.43
New Forest1352724.653.213.913.81
South Lakeland15451184.7833.654.06
Southampton1279554.753.724.134.39
Wycombe10161484.234.554.915.85
Torridge6561464.783.523.884.57
Fareham598384.62.773.743.12
City of London Corporation16701334.613.64.773.16
Hambleton804964.752.322.872.59
Rutland347654.722.412.653.54
Braintree9901394.692.373.193.66
South Staffordshire63954.542.733.964.22
Sedgemoor11011724.821.682.833.08
Spelthorne628934.453.364.184.88
Blaby569764.474.415.224.78
Southend-On-Sea13701934.194.845.135.31
North Warwickshire564124.534.494.735.3
Teignbridge1190764.872.692.813.63
St Edmundsbury7911444.792.293.022.82
Chiltern640914.493.654.054.83
Doncaster25651934.423.494.244.96
South Kesteven9572144.772.573.543.02
Oadby and Wigston312404.73.014.343.35
Ribble Valley542924.822.583.433.17
Barrow-in-Furness494484.63.434.093.94
Amber Valley928734.643.183.63.76
Winchester City821414.742.833.333.71
Great Yarmouth962824.613.344.144.34
Flintshire1088484.732.293.543.27
Slough671483.875.846.336.93
Causeway Coast and Glens13281454.772.093.543.19
Rhondda Cynon Taf17651824.135.225.715.85
Cheshire East2388994.712.544.034.06
Purbeck56194.783.164.454.14
Chesterfield8201004.72.263.33.49
Rugby759604.45.035.565.28
Portsmouth16311474.434.145.095
Reading11091074.353.534.544.73
Stratford-on-Avon10732234.693.344.533.78
Sunderland19181644.415.085.65.94
Calderdale15585104.364.214.665.26
Plymouth City152814.63.364.024.41
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon14661834.762.364.013.23
Darlington811994.821.71.72.02
Herefordshire15403714.563.564.534.7
West Lancashire717954.554.95.235.45
Broxbourne5541114.593.794.24.12
Northampton15151044.255.635.836.8
Three Rivers427304.63.163.524.04
Lewisham18991334.025.256.326.81
West Lindsey6212394.523.193.95.41
Neath Port Talbot982494.414.234.894.93
Carmarthenshire1676194.672.414.343.25
Reigate and Banstead7291224.693.213.853.44
Tewkesbury599434.495.145.585.63
Denbighshire958294.672.693.033.5
Wigan195504.094.625.76.22
Ryedale548244.612.583.913.58
East Staffordshire96454.433.535.055.02
Gateshead14171184.533.343.784.9
Salford17101674.434.383.654.99
East Hampshire815884.72.633.623.59
Wakefield21034844.562.643.874.35
Mid Ulster1199874.791.983.733.67
Bedford12891104.543.354.374.39
Solihull12921484.513.794.184.75
Wandsworth20481214.264.555.295.21
Enfield19361384.065.365.36.65
Bexley13421254.333.654.985.1
Hillingdon17431734.135.055.346.25
Tandridge628554.564.615.325
Kingston-Upon-Thames985654.43.764.594.76
Mansfield698814.354.864.884.77
Torbay109904.63.554.284.16
Northumberland29704524.743.553.94.03
Caerphilly1333934.34.746.015.6
Gravesham639404.662.573.363.67
Newcastle Upon Tyne21163184.513.443.714.22
Barnet1958924.344.094.975.37
Lisburn and Castlereagh City757924.791.592.732.44
Harrogate12551534.862.663.392.88
South Tyneside996704.464.395.035.31
Worcester City5022584.673.583.533.68
South Cambridgeshire977624.822.213.123.01
Waveney10191214.632.353.983.8
Bromley16875274.254.675.395.47
Mid and East Antrim9631774.733.773.933.74
Surrey Heath523494.671.993.33.53
Warwick10932404.662.932.882.83
Oldham1590904.433.235.154.71
Horsham1025524.72.453.683.77
East Cambridgeshire583844.614.263.64.33
Newport12251474.483.764.14.37
West Oxfordshire7811154.861.652.452.16
Wychavon6273264.564.234.314.67
Dover1038954.654.225.134.93
Bolsover5851054.753.133.083.56
Burnley7661104.513.824.34.78
Test Valley806924.632.782.854.51
Basingstoke and Deane7802464.682.523.863.98
Vale of Glamorgan10342004.285.075.125.16
Isle of Wight16043644.483.993.854.27
East Suffolk21431774.762.063.163.11
Cambridge City12131214.434.24.844.98
Daventry673724.862.292.374.19
Rotherham17901574.462.353.744.31
Tamworth436554.62.182.693.05
Chichester12181384.72.243.552.81
Nuneaton and Bedworth7061094.663.164.753.69
Huntingdonshire8883844.584.354.324.23
Ealing22103473.785.566.647.16
Belfast City27742624.583.664.684.05
Redcar and Cleveland940884.732.483.343
Middlesbrough9501854.582.843.313.11
North Hertfordshire9131464.563.552.124.26
Epsom and Ewell393664.34.714.975.39
Gosport511194.723.454.183.9
Milton Keynes18051924.623.153.763.85
Newcastle-Under-Lyme889704.672.953.593.84
Swale975784.681.913.662.65
Norwich City13191214.394.435.325.67
West Devon467974.731.333.083.53
Bolton19532104.113.596.15.43
Nottingham City24272374.642.893.373.55
Fylde6391074.493.443.764.57
Newham1821394.024.575.556.46
South Holland6041414.674.744.834.45
Haringey16251464.483.754.694.96
Kensington and Chelsea1615964.513.774.894.34
Merton1229934.43.614.914.85
Poole6881274.633.964.384
Eastleigh7251464.782.973.063.37
Elmbridge947764.761.612.812.32
Craven5302574.812.683.743.58
Guildford8111154.613.193.954.33
Gwynedd19111274.822.172.973.28
Wrexham1005294.791.752.812.59
Hackney22351653.896.386.736.85
Mid Sussex11041144.791.382.691.89
Tendring9501024.761.832.842.97
Stockport18612904.383.684.145.22
Wyre Forest4562294.534.053.944.59
Mid Devon51634.812.042.552.58
Preston1199864.534.294.364.99
Folkestone and Hythe9481254.643.23.554.05
Dacorum9841264.654.174.664.27
Ashfield794344.763.13.663.97
Ards and North Down10852014.712.53.984
Breckland1147844.64.94.855.54
Stevenage464534.691.532.583.07
Halton821854.633.524.163.58
Trafford17732904.34.024.435.43
St Helens112414.265.86.586.02
Windsor and Maidenhead1190694.663.214.13.38
Crawley6831604.782.393.93.42
North Kesteven813644.792.472.913.51
Bristol32767644.523.113.684
Oxford City1306464.483.823.954.3
Warrington15432054.741.812.483.97
South Ribble545334.693.383.63.49
South Norfolk8411724.863.323.544.35
Mendip10831554.782.633.033.14
Sandwell20641624.165.926.186.27
Lancaster City1088814.63.114.034.21
Cornwall4585664.674.625.075.24
Waverley999434.534.434.524.58
Dartford772694.563.564.513.78
South Oxfordshire10191504.444.815.175.33
Forest of Dean5151544.743.74.464
Thurrock8741184.513.913.744.8
North Somerset96554.44.114.935.18
Manchester40651604.333.594.425.22
West Berkshire1063824.642.963.483.26
Tameside1407504.375.095.825.12
Islington18662733.955.45.966.34
Hinckley and Bosworth773784.613.424.364.11
York17251704.553.963.74.51
Central Bedfordshire11551954.524.594.595.1
Carlisle City809484.81.532.142.69
Blaenau Gwent532884.132.695.195.52
East Devon12571734.494.475.855.26
Lewes8631924.63.774.144.4
Rossendale503844.673.754.284.25
Charnwood1257494.723.514.193.97
Antrim and Newtownabbey9281794.653.124.224.12
Woking674784.772.612.873.46
Hartlepool696414.761.823.463.23
Wiltshire27889134.494.225.074.99
Scarborough1561704.692.333.423.25
Melton408464.613.274.364.09
Merthyr Tydfil50404.115.015.475.77
Harborough6531194.753.463.874.07
Swindon13081914.423.943.444.79
Mid Suffolk6102414.712.753.583.29
Stroud828934.524.434.934.84
North East Derbyshire696874.733.273.784.02
Richmondshire592154.821.012.163.21
Chorley7771124.65.065.145.03
Copeland623344.643.243.873.68
Erewash829714.662.264.243.12
Hyndburn660574.113.715.415.74
Sevenoaks794444.454.374.494.91
South Gloucestershire14123994.574.774.44.61
Vale of White Horse863814.484.325.065.13
Southwark26481434.284.065.345.2
Greenwich16001464.393.334.314.9
Hart542634.514.644.824.83
River Tees524.2576
North Lincolnshire12631084.414.084.235.04
Brent19031144.064.275.946.4
Sefton19281344.672.753.563.45
Wirral19422414.315.185.385.73
Mole Valley617824.623.473.783.83
Derby City1678894.652.923.253.3
Cherwell9581334.653.673.844.55
Maldon491764.841.62.192.42
West Dorset10714644.872.923.993.56
Allerdale9921184.464.015.174.25
Wyre8611234.642.674.154.14
South Derbyshire670534.782.963.043.51
Liverpool32821844.263.675.014.77
Cardiff29373404.344.454.965.04
Stafford115614.423.74.685.03
Bassetlaw868754.880.911.761.34
Weymouth and Portland4873934.823.674.693.85
Ipswich900954.771.42.222.21
Shropshire241304.73.744.34.26
Coventry2246854.563.953.974.85
Waltham Forest15172294.034.996.426.41
Tower Hamlets2506764.154.114.875.9
Hammersmith and Fulham16641374.423.674.565.04
Newark and Sherwood953674.762.573.022.94
King's Lynn and West Norfolk12402354.594.314.484.75
Monmouthshire91804.524.133.924.32
Bury10291434.593.694.554.2
Staffordshire Moorlands683264.53.794.14.32
Swansea182724.523.024.54.35
Pendle772304.644.334.744.59
Broxtowe6851034.344.315.295.25
Aylesbury Vale12581014.62.773.14.19
Sheffield37555934.443.144.234.5
Watford650654.413.974.554.57
Rother903354.545.425.895.71
Telford and Wrekin Council11241404.522.793.514.21
Christchurch334904.763.473.923.98
Malvern Hills4662644.583.73.864.24
Redditch3151804.5243.984.59
Bromsgrove4801884.593.763.94.21
Rushcliffe654984.633.654.373.96
North Dorset4922724.793.114.073.61
Blackpool175104.423.495.525.5
Hull City18532424.433.95.115.57
Richmond-Upon-Thames12262064.383.74.374.61
Adur385404.762.382.753.42
North Devon1359764.891.362.032.88
Derbyshire Dales887494.573.694.744.78
Derry City and Strabane11571414.683.14.454.65
Isles of Scilly9434.724.414.684.57
Medway1631834.752.12.792.7
Welwyn Hatfield5382124.444.675.774.98
South Hams7932834.771.762.942.82
Sutton7691744.335.145.555.88
East Lindsey1761674.684.014.364.39
Havering14132634.274.445.225.84
Dudley20211954.234.25.46.49
Tonbridge and Malling875854.494.113.94.34
Arun1044504.613.474.784.23
Cotswold822814.654.414.744.54
South Somerset15192224.782.913.723.75
Chelmsford11561364.72.823.853.93
Ashford9711004.822.223.272.94
Stockton On Tees13281364.753.073.633.58
Westminster41442794.173.945.915.29
Exeter City971284.613.54.114.06
North West Leicestershire714794.623.454.474.44
Peterborough City13812814.591.972.663.07
Canterbury City13871954.614.24.864.57
Lincoln City892654.761.792.972.84
Pembrokeshire184404.711.733.443.1
East Hertfordshire10392494.563.193.834.16
Croydon23491824.094.45.236.66
Epping Forest8681864.594.654.85.09
Harrow1247883.886.116.87.29
Hastings745874.862.142.412.46
Walsall15541594.045.576.325.98
Redbridge15321514.255.255.66.98
Broadland7941114.862.92.854.27
North East Lincolnshire12461064.82.322.562.53
North Norfolk12724354.73.383.784.5
Torfaen6511194.134.875.616.41
Kettering753204.73.313.744.12
Conwy14821634.82.183.233.34
Cheltenham866434.573.533.865.36
Leicester City25402214.155.656.796.49
Boston503574.852.53.163.2
East Northamptonshire6421004.742.823.593.69
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Data is provided by the Food Standards Agency
Last Updated 2019-06-18 08:00:32 - 217.199.160.129 - Page generated in 0.0166 seconds.