Food Hygiene Ratings
Home - List Regions - List Local Authorities - List Post Codes
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Fenland644524.654.264.434.08
Newport12181484.433.94.294.58
Weymouth and Portland4753954.83.774.783.88
Telford and Wrekin Council11141544.522.833.594.19
Walsall15761474.025.646.346.1
Hillingdon17582044.115.095.436.29
Forest of Dean5161654.723.924.644.22
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon14611894.762.313.963.26
Stratford-on-Avon10632224.673.54.663.9
Havant7241544.84.54.884.82
Cornwall4576734.664.675.125.25
Malvern Hills4702754.563.953.934.32
Worthing846644.652.743.534.17
Swale964804.721.943.592.54
West Lancashire723954.544.995.345.46
Kensington and Chelsea16121134.513.854.894.41
Maidstone10441064.81.582.912.03
New Forest1356694.613.3743.97
West Berkshire1062854.642.923.483.25
King's Lynn and West Norfolk12582434.574.384.594.86
Enfield19551414.015.425.446.83
Fareham598384.62.763.783.1
North Tyneside1240824.532.444.213.44
Purbeck56584.763.254.534.21
Ealing21973263.795.666.587.08
Newcastle-Under-Lyme887834.653.033.663.96
Wandsworth20681134.244.65.435.35
Bury10401294.553.894.724.39
Craven5332664.772.823.73.71
Chorley7801154.615.045.115.03
Newry, Mourne and Down14311434.791.63.432.96
Newcastle Upon Tyne20773384.493.543.824.3
Wellingborough617324.542.993.844.55
Torridge6461504.783.413.854.49
Dacorum10071364.634.064.544.27
Plymouth City154704.63.33.954.36
Warrington15542114.721.792.424.1
Halton830904.63.724.273.76
Lisburn and Castlereagh City7451024.791.62.692.48
Woking674794.782.652.983.58
St Albans City813974.5155.355.33
North East Lincolnshire12451064.792.422.612.6
Cotswold819784.654.474.794.58
Darlington8261054.81.781.692.11
Birmingham58888474.094.85.535.9
Daventry666724.862.352.494.19
Watford648714.43.894.544.59
Surrey Heath525554.71.953.23.26
Oxford City1314414.463.974.054.32
Teignbridge1202754.852.752.893.65
Cheltenham853414.543.63.865.38
Bolsover5911024.753.163.053.58
Lichfield6661374.453.924.264.15
Chiltern644864.483.694.054.84
Huntingdonshire10272524.594.264.164.35
Greenwich15971664.293.564.615.26
Pendle779314.654.324.794.57
Wirral19412304.325.155.355.8
Crawley6711624.782.453.93.44
Braintree9861304.692.353.13.67
Hastings756984.852.182.582.54
Stoke-On-Trent18171484.334.354.765.58
Islington18231083.925.426.096.42
East Riding of Yorkshire28321174.584.465.025.16
Lewisham18641334.015.216.426.88
Hinckley and Bosworth777854.593.64.524.32
Gravesham643464.652.743.393.9
South Oxfordshire10351434.434.885.145.35
South Gloucestershire13944094.544.734.354.58
Powys21351834.52.933.913.72
Bristol32787814.493.233.724.08
Blaenau Gwent532914.132.755.085.63
Bassetlaw870754.870.941.781.36
Tamworth432514.482.372.963.68
Cardiff29973404.334.464.985.09
Coventry2254854.534.044.044.94
Sutton7501654.315.325.545.84
South Tyneside985714.454.425.15.29
Ashford9771054.822.313.273.06
Reigate and Banstead7311244.693.263.933.39
Middlesbrough9781574.582.83.253.2
Caerphilly1331904.284.836.055.73
Doncaster25601924.423.484.214.95
Redcar and Cleveland941854.742.393.332.89
Harlow508834.613.092.393.64
Dudley20702104.24.295.486.62
Redbridge15091674.265.345.636.89
Rugby754604.415.125.585.26
Slough656553.826.016.487.15
Causeway Coast and Glens13161694.762.183.553.24
Havering14202944.244.545.215.99
Ryedale546244.592.764.033.67
Northampton15511554.285.55.746.69
Manchester40411604.33.634.525.22
Brent1869844.014.66.126.53
Pembrokeshire186304.71.743.463.16
Gwynedd19241314.812.233.023.36
Hounslow13612484.044.665.426.24
Forest Heath4561004.772.583.943.17
Allerdale9901134.464.045.184.18
North Dorset4882754.83.253.993.74
Merton1241944.373.764.955.08
Runnymede553694.485.155.233.67
Poole6851354.624.14.584.13
Wiltshire286310214.494.245.045.07
Anglesey673244.71.953.513.15
South Norfolk8491844.853.353.594.45
Rochford466744.733.493.59
Rushmoor583714.465.274.385.05
Lancaster City1084804.63.134.044.22
Salford17191764.394.413.75.16
Mid and East Antrim9811764.733.793.943.77
Sunderland19181574.45.135.645.93
Flintshire1097504.72.43.663.4
Barrow-in-Furness494424.663.313.963.77
Wokingham8061214.72.122.783.45
West Oxfordshire7741174.861.652.482.17
Chesterfield816994.682.353.363.46
Colchester12272494.753.524.614.56
Test Valley7951104.612.832.944.64
Derbyshire Dales889504.553.774.914.89
Medway16251284.722.192.872.87
Kettering778214.713.483.914.19
Aylesbury Vale12621034.572.883.214.39
Isle of Wight15873754.4843.824.32
Wrexham1016324.771.862.862.75
Vale of Glamorgan10421934.275.075.145.16
Conwy15231384.792.253.343.4
Gateshead14341254.53.313.815.03
Ipswich9111114.751.492.272.29
Nottingham City24762504.623.063.63.86
York17071914.524.123.794.66
Gloucester City872324.762.412.833.15
Waverley1002414.534.394.564.57
Taunton Deane90504.73.143.413.96
Portsmouth16481264.434.145.124.97
Folkestone and Hythe9561104.623.323.624.23
Kirklees33552784.354.734.85.49
South Ribble53814.683.423.583.52
Copeland616364.633.233.973.61
Blackburn9472494.294.55.495.81
Southend-On-Sea13581984.24.95.295.28
Hart543654.484.824.894.9
Eden7651084.831.672.752.65
Stafford113724.413.784.695.07
South Lakeland15491194.792.993.624.05
Mid Ulster1188954.782.053.73.73
Broxbourne5311224.683.714.013.76
Wealden12691004.585.095.775.76
Uttlesford6541304.553.563.563.66
Waveney10191214.632.353.983.8
Sandwell20371454.1466.336.28
Hull City18442464.44.055.275.75
Oldham1588984.433.35.174.79
Central Bedfordshire11581444.514.654.565.09
Carmarthenshire1702164.682.284.423.18
Barnsley15322634.612.273.214.13
Northumberland30174314.753.553.854.03
Rochdale13163044.382.884.84.97
Stroud833964.524.494.984.82
Mendip10911554.772.683.063.22
Wyre Forest4612264.524.154.034.64
Mid Sussex11051164.751.462.822.01
Lincoln City896784.741.932.973.11
Shropshire242004.693.84.324.31
Rotherham18341314.462.333.714.29
Hambleton8071004.772.432.892.65
South Kesteven9662134.782.633.482.96
Amber Valley918754.633.223.643.86
Cheshire West and Chester23366374.613.313.734.66
South Holland6101404.614.985.14.76
Tendring956974.771.832.782.94
Cambridge City12201614.453.924.594.83
Eastbourne930964.672.973.073.18
Windsor and Maidenhead1208644.643.294.123.35
Rhondda Cynon Taf17422024.135.235.765.9
City of London Corporation16541464.593.754.893.26
Tonbridge and Malling874834.494.263.884.34
Trafford17483274.314.214.425.42
Canterbury City14101224.64.214.864.62
Merthyr Tydfil51104.055.275.566.1
North Warwickshire559114.524.484.715.29
Chelmsford11411544.722.893.823.97
Dover1024994.634.345.184.99
Torfaen6491274.15.025.696.58
Mole Valley612824.623.463.743.75
Durham38704934.443.895.314.45
South Staffordshire63754.542.683.974.27
Maldon490764.851.452.072.34
East Northamptonshire6571104.732.933.633.87
Belfast City27422984.563.754.744.12
Antrim and Newtownabbey9311824.643.144.224.22
Eastleigh7231424.792.93.13.23
Dartford775694.543.654.623.83
Preston1187934.514.334.515.03
Brentwood555514.772.733.12.99
Horsham1018444.672.543.753.83
West Somerset503364.713.513.814.04
Luton1033584.035.195.916.15
River Tees614.335.836.674.17
Camden27131833.865.646.846.88
Harrogate12542384.872.663.412.85
Torbay111404.583.614.264.16
Melton408554.633.164.424.01
East Suffolk21741774.752.093.163.22
Denbighshire962294.712.552.973.35
Blaby571754.474.55.254.9
Ceredigion10111094.453.934.274.89
Rother912424.525.415.865.72
Ashfield806374.753.13.594.04
Cheshire East24061294.662.734.154.24
Brighton and Hove26913714.493.013.834.82
Exeter City966284.63.64.114.18
Waltham Forest15082624.045.096.376.41
Guildford7941144.613.243.974.35
Oadby and Wigston316394.673.244.483.48
St Helens111314.255.86.665.99
East Lindsey1752694.6944.374.39
Kingston-Upon-Thames1007684.383.944.664.81
High Peak783134.722.943.494.11
Wyre8641294.642.814.174.2
Bedford12671154.533.444.474.57
Richmondshire596154.820.962.13.11
Wychavon6273314.554.174.294.59
Fylde6411244.413.794.134.92
North Hertfordshire9031454.553.62.174.34
Croydon22563263.994.735.527.04
Lewes8711754.594.054.274.58
Liverpool32272994.243.685.144.92
Ards and North Down11021964.72.544.044.05
Bromsgrove4781934.583.8844.31
Isles of Scilly10054.634.7554.75
Thurrock8621454.513.983.794.8
South Buckinghamshire539374.523.714.265.06
South Somerset15112384.772.913.723.72
Blackpool177004.433.415.455.47
North East Derbyshire690834.733.283.774.04
South Hams7872804.781.572.672.89
Fermanagh and Omagh12101464.692.334.333.43
Hertsmere6121384.125.384.046.23
Breckland1170854.585.024.945.63
Hackney22711693.866.446.86.91
Bridgend11301534.345.125.264.58
Burnley783954.493.824.254.9
Epping Forest8561894.584.744.915.23
Sefton19401344.652.853.693.57
East Hampshire815834.672.783.733.75
Richmond-Upon-Thames12322094.353.794.444.73
Spelthorne630894.433.414.275.02
Southampton1276574.743.744.174.4
Stockton On Tees13281364.753.073.633.58
Wycombe10161134.194.594.885.9
Tewkesbury595474.485.165.685.61
Rushcliffe658944.673.664.23.78
Stevenage454584.691.572.643.05
Bradford35444284.413.534.574.79
Selby616144.592.684.223.04
South Northamptonshire703834.663.613.894.51
Bath and North East Somerset13104174.644.264.924.52
Norwich City13181344.394.365.225.66
Mid Suffolk6102524.712.713.563.29
Lambeth23187074.045.055.66.95
East Staffordshire95454.433.555.025.05
Basingstoke and Deane7792484.662.6444.05
Neath Port Talbot908484.384.344.864.94
Erewash828664.652.354.33.12
Sedgemoor10981684.811.692.853.15
Calderdale15825264.334.274.695.34
North Somerset95054.463.974.714.88
Epsom and Ewell398674.334.564.965.36
Reading10911084.363.514.474.64
Vale of White Horse877814.474.355.115.1
Rossendale504864.693.714.284.11
Tower Hamlets25181214.034.55.246.48
West Devon459934.711.463.163.54
Gedling5161614.752.083.033.17
Broxtowe6791074.334.355.275.24
Rutland342654.742.342.653.44
Castle Point414504.442.693.93.79
Warwick10892494.682.912.822.74
Haringey15861504.484.024.854.95
Tunbridge Wells884964.751.792.232.34
Charnwood1268584.743.474.153.81
Boston492604.862.563.173.26
Leicester City25091924.125.756.836.57
Basildon9392314.723.053.723.53
Staffordshire Moorlands699234.513.754.064.22
Three Rivers429344.593.173.513.97
Barnet1972874.314.265.065.53
Bromley17015384.185.015.655.86
Hyndburn668534.143.695.165.43
Southwark26801464.264.155.375.29
Harborough6531174.753.423.914.04
Bournemouth16502184.663.463.224.13
Hartlepool698474.761.953.543.27
Chichester12341314.712.253.462.84
Harrow1226943.866.166.837.32
Monmouthshire90704.514.123.934.34
West Dorset10614604.863.044.113.69
North Devon1367734.881.382.062.89
Babergh6562064.732.393.223.42
North Kesteven804684.782.522.983.54
Great Yarmouth963874.613.34.14.41
Tandridge628554.564.615.325
Wigan187704.064.675.786.28
Thanet1307374.870.321.320.5
Broadland7951094.872.942.954.26
Gosport503204.693.624.234.17
East Dorset5291314.843.373.573.53
Westminster41692844.154.035.985.39
Derry City and Strabane11521494.683.094.394.69
Ribble Valley551804.822.733.483.17
Newham1864283.984.85.726.77
Sheffield37275614.453.114.24.43
Christchurch324884.733.694.074.26
Scarborough1549764.672.453.543.38
Arun984474.593.674.944.38
Carlisle City788624.781.682.222.81
Elmbridge943764.751.552.862.34
Herefordshire15353644.553.634.594.74
Swansea182724.483.124.614.51
Newark and Sherwood950644.782.5232.88
Cannock Chase772124.821.941.832.63
Nuneaton and Bedworth7011164.633.134.913.75
North Lincolnshire12711104.424.024.255.06
Knowsley606534.463.453.824.22
West Lindsey6302374.533.183.95.39
Cherwell9701074.633.743.884.61
South Derbyshire674474.743.13.153.76
Winchester City823424.722.933.353.85
Worcester City5092604.673.693.713.7
Mansfield701794.384.714.744.81
Bolton20782034.133.5665.45
Redditch3201794.524.134.134.56
Wakefield21834044.542.783.954.44
North West Leicestershire707894.633.444.444.41
East Cambridgeshire580864.614.453.644.39
Welwyn Hatfield5352224.414.85.865.09
Barking and Dagenham973563.865.246.667.93
Corby349114.613.654.073.91
North Norfolk12524564.693.443.814.6
Peterborough City13691374.581.952.683.15
Swindon13011804.413.943.494.82
St Edmundsbury7851654.762.343.092.91
Leeds4861794.462.784.545.13
Stockport18253124.363.84.265.29
Milton Keynes18231944.613.133.83.9
Adur395444.732.462.943.52
Derby City1684954.632.983.283.4
Tameside1382574.355.135.895.14
Wolverhampton15671774.523.463.364.31
East Hertfordshire10292514.523.293.864.24
Solihull12811614.513.94.154.76
Mid Devon51034.782.32.82.77
South Cambridgeshire970644.822.223.133.02
Bexley13471304.313.795.085.14
East Devon12751674.484.555.865.33
Hammersmith and Fulham16421444.43.794.675.22
Sevenoaks795484.434.434.474.91
AreaInspectedNot InspectedRatingHygieneStructuralConfidence in Management
Data is provided by the Food Standards Agency
Last Updated 2018-12-14 08:02:12 - 217.199.160.129 - Page generated in 0.0149 seconds.